How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Beatrice Pretyman, OBE
Beatrice Pretyman, OBE

Partners of 
Beatrice Pretyman, OBE

Colonel Ernest Pretyman

Married

6 children together

28 Jun 1894

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Adine Pretyman

Maiden name

Lady Beatrice Adine Bridgeman

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Friday 02 Dec 1870

Date of death:

27 Jun 1952

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE

Beatrice Adine Pretyman

Age

81

Born

Friday 02 Dec 1870

Died

27 Jun 1952

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE Partner(s) Other Children

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE Children

Katherine Peel

with Colonel Ernest Pretyman

George Pretyman

born 1895, died 1979, age 84 (approx.)
with Colonel Ernest Pretyman

Ida Meynell

born 1896, died 1977, age 81 (approx.)
with Colonel Ernest Pretyman

Marjorie Wyndham-Quin

born 1897, died 1969, age 72 (approx.)
with Colonel Ernest Pretyman

Herbert Pretyman

born 1900, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Colonel Ernest Pretyman

Sir Walter Pretyman

born 1901, died 1987, age 86 (approx.)
with Colonel Ernest Pretyman

Trivia

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE Family

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's children:

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's daughter is Katherine Peel Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's son was George Pretyman Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's daughter was Ida Meynell Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's daughter was Marjorie Wyndham-Quin Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's son was Herbert Pretyman Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's son was Sir Walter Pretyman


Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's current partners:

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband was Colonel Ernest Pretyman


Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's grandchildren:

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's grandson was Jeremy Peel Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's granddaughter was Beatrice Meynell Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's grandson was Richard Meynell Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's granddaughter was Ursula Wyndham-Quin Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's granddaughter was Marjorie Wyndham-Quin Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's granddaughter was Pamela Wyndham-Quin Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's granddaughter is Anthea Pretyman Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's grandson is John Pretyman Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's grandson is William Pretyman Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's grandson is George Pretyman


Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's great grandchildren:

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's great grandson is Robert Peel Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's great grandson is James Peel


Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's in laws:

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's father in law was Frederic Pretyman Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's mother in law was Georgiana Pretyman Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's step-mother in law was Adela Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's grandfather in law was Edward Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's grandmother in law was Mary Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle in law was Edward Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle in law was Wyndham Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's aunt in law was Annabella Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle in law was Philip Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle in law was Charles Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle in law was William Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's aunt in law was Elizabeth Bradford Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Edward Bradford Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle in law was Edward Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle in law was Montagu Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle in law was Charles Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle in law was Henry Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's aunt in law was Adela Hardy Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle-by-marriage was Herbert Hardy Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's aunt in law was Adela Rice Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Rice Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's aunt in law was Helen Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's husband Colonel Ernest Pretyman's aunt in law was Ethel Knight Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's son in law was Charles Peel Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's son in law was Charles Meynell Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's son in law was Hon. Valentine Wyndham-Quin Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's daughter in law was Vera Pretyman


Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's former in laws:

Beatrice Pretyman, OBE's former daughter in law was Mary Pretyman