How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Adam West
Partners of 
Adam West

TV's Batman from the sixties
Adam West

Adam West

Age

88

Born

Wednesday 19 Sep 1928

Died

10 Jun 2017

Adam West
Bio Details

Full name

Adam West

Maiden name

William West Anderson

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Sep 1928

Birth place

Walla Walla, Washington, USA

Date of death:

10 Jun 2017

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Leukemia

Occupations

Actor

Radio DJ

TV Host

Education

Whitman College, Walla Walla, Washington, United States

Walla Walla High School, Walla Walla, Washington., United States

Plays the Mayor of Quahog on Family Guy

Adam West Siblings

John Anderson

Brother

Partners of 
Adam West

Marcelle Tagand Lear

Married

2 children together

7 Nov 1970

Frisbie Anderson

Divorced

2 children together

married 1 Feb 1957
divorce 1962

Billie Lou Anderson

Divorced

married 27 Aug 1950
divorce 1956

Natalie Wood

Dated

Lana Wood

Dated

Adam West Children

Jonelle S Anderson

born 1957, age 60 (approx.)
with Frisbie Anderson

Hunter Anderson

born 1958, age 59 (approx.)
with Frisbie Anderson

Nina West

born 1976, age 41 (approx.)
with Marcelle Tagand Lear

Perrin West

born 1979, age 38 (approx.)
with Marcelle Tagand Lear

Moya Lear

step-child with Marcelle Tagand Lear

Jill Lear

step-child with Marcelle Tagand Lear

Adam West Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Adam West Family

Adam West's parents:

Adam West's father was Otto West Anderson Adam West's mother was Audrey Silvo Adam West's step-father was Henry Silvo Adam West's step-father was Dr Paul Flothow


Adam West's children:

Adam West's daughter is Jonelle S Anderson Adam West's son is Hunter Anderson Adam West's daughter is Nina West Adam West's son is Perrin West Adam West's step-daughter is Moya Lear Adam West's step-daughter is Jill Lear


Adam West's current partners:

Adam West's wife was Marcelle Tagand Lear


Adam West's former partners:

Adam West dated Natalie Wood Adam West dated Lana Wood Adam West's former wife is Frisbie Anderson Adam West's former wife is Billie Lou Anderson


Adam West's siblings:

Adam West's brother is John Anderson


Adam West's grandparents:

Adam West's grandfather is William Felix Speer Adam West's grandmother is Ina E Speer


Adam West's in laws:

Adam West's son in law is James Tooley


Adam West's former in laws:

Adam West's former father in law was Robert Dean Frisbie. Ropati Adam West's former mother in law was Ngatokorua Adam West's former sister in law is Elaine Frisbie Adam West's former brother in law is Charles Frisbie Adam West's former sister in law is Johnny Frisbie Hebenstreit Adam West's former brother in law is Jakey Frisbie Adam West's former father in law is William Ernest Yeager


Adam West FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Family Guy

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

David Bowie

Simon Cowell

more...