How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pleasance Comery
Pleasance Comery

Partners of 
Pleasance Comery

John Comery

Married

2 children together

16 Feb 1948

Pleasance Comery
Bio Details

Full name

Pleasance Anne Comery

Maiden name

Pleasance Anne Knatchbull-Hugessen

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Sep 1920

Date of death:

15 May 2015

Pleasance Comery Siblings

Mary Knatchbull-Hugessen

Sister

John Knatchbull-Hugessen

Brother

Pleasance Comery

Pleasance Anne Comery

Age

94

Born

Tuesday 07 Sep 1920

Died

15 May 2015

Pleasance Comery Partner(s) Other Children

Pleasance Comery Children

Patricia Comery

born 1950, age 68
with John Comery

William Comery

born 1952, age 66
with John Comery

Trivia

Pleasance Comery Family

Pleasance Comery's parents:

Pleasance Comery's father was Everard Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's mother was Grace Knatchbull-Hugessen


Pleasance Comery's children:

Pleasance Comery's daughter is Patricia Comery Pleasance Comery's son is William Comery


Pleasance Comery's current partners:

Pleasance Comery's husband was John Comery


Pleasance Comery's siblings:

Pleasance Comery's sister was Mary Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's brother was John Knatchbull-Hugessen


Pleasance Comery's grandparents:

Pleasance Comery's grandfather was Reginald Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's grandmother was Maria Knatchbull-Hugessen


Pleasance Comery's great grandparents:

Pleasance Comery's great grandfather was Edward Knatchbull Pleasance Comery's great grandmother was Fanny Knatchbull   Pleasance Comery's great great grandfather was Edward Knight Pleasance Comery's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Knight Pleasance Comery's great great grandfather was Edward Knatchbull Pleasance Comery's great great grandmother was Mary Knatchbull   Pleasance Comery's 3x great grandfather was George Austen Pleasance Comery's 3x great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Pleasance Comery's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Pleasance Comery's 4x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Pleasance Comery's 4x great grandfather was William Austen Pleasance Comery's 4x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Pleasance Comery's 5x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Pleasance Comery's 5x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Pleasance Comery's 5x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Pleasance Comery's 5x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Pleasance Comery's 5x great grandfather was John Austen Pleasance Comery's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Pleasance Comery's uncles and aunts:

Pleasance Comery's aunt was Mabel Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's aunt was Violet Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's aunt was Winifred Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's aunt was Margaret Knatchbull-Hugessen


Pleasance Comery's great uncles and aunts:

Pleasance Comery's great aunt was Eleanor O'Reilly Pleasance Comery's great aunt was Beatrice Towry-Law Pleasance Comery's great aunt was Mary Knight Pleasance Comery's great uncle was Norton Knatchbull Pleasance Comery's great uncle was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's great uncle was Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen


Pleasance Comery's first cousins once removed:

Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Edward Knight Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Wyndham Knight Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Annabella Knight Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Georgiana Pretyman Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Philip Knight Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Charles Knight Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was William Knight Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Edward Knatchbull Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Mary Dundas Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Wyndham Knatchbull Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Katharine Prideaux-Brune Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Eva Knacthbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Adrian Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Alicia Pearson Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Edwin Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Paul Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Algernon Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was George Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Robin Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Mary Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's first cousin once removed was Mabel Wright


Pleasance Comery's second cousins:

Pleasance Comery's second cousin was Colonel Ernest Pretyman Pleasance Comery's second cousin was Margaret Savile Pleasance Comery's second cousin is Bettine Lloyd Pleasance Comery's second cousin was Richard Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's second cousin was Wyndham Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's second cousin was Michael Knatchbull MC Pleasance Comery's second cousin is Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's second cousin was Maurice Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's second cousin was Denis Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's second cousin is Christina Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's second cousin was Peter Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's second cousin was Robin Knatchbull-Hugessen Pleasance Comery's second cousin was David Wright Pleasance Comery's second cousin is Robert Wright