How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Gilda Wray
Gilda Wray

Partners of 
Gilda Wray

Cecil Wray

Married

1 child together

11 Sep 1964

Gilda Wray
Bio Details

Full name

Gilda Wray

Maiden name

Gilda Gates

Gender

Female

Education

Brearley School, New York City, United States

Smith College, Northampton, Massachusetts, United States

Gilda Wray Siblings

Sharon Gates

Sister

Mary Kathe Gates

Sister

Gilda Wray

Gilda Wray

Gilda Wray Partner(s) Other Children

Gilda Wray Children

Katie Baughman

with Cecil Wray

Christopher A Wray

born 1966, age 50
with Cecil Wray

2017: Confirmed as head of FBI

Trivia

Gilda Wray Family

Gilda Wray's parents:

Gilda Wray's father is Samuel Gates Gilda Wray's mother is Phil Gates


Gilda Wray's children:

Gilda Wray's daughter is Katie Baughman Gilda Wray's son is Christopher A Wray


Gilda Wray's current partners:

Gilda Wray's husband is Cecil Wray


Gilda Wray's siblings:

Gilda Wray's sister is Sharon Gates Gilda Wray's sister is Mary Kathe Gates


Gilda Wray's grandparents:

Gilda Wray's grandfather was Julius B Asher Gilda Wray's grandfather is Eugene F Gates


Gilda Wray's grandchildren:

Gilda Wray's grandson is Trip Wray Gilda Wray's granddaughter is Caroline Wray


Gilda Wray's in laws:

Gilda Wray's father in law was T Cecil Wray Gilda Wray's mother in law is Margaret Wray Gilda Wray's grandfather in law is Andrew M Wray Gilda Wray's grandfather in law is Taylor Malone Gilda Wray's son in law is Jon Baughman Gilda Wray's daughter in law is Helen Wray