How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katherine Impey
Katherine Impey

Partners of 
Katherine Impey

Edward Impey

Married

3 children together

1891

Katherine Impey
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Impey

Maiden name

Katherine Austen-Leigh

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1867

Date of death:

1945

Katherine Impey Siblings

Edward Austen-Leigh

Brother

Emma Austen-Leigh

Sister

Margaret Austen-Leigh

Sister

Richard Austen-Leigh

Brother

Charles Austen-Leigh

Brother

Katherine Impey

Katherine Impey

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1867

Died

1945

Katherine Impey Partner(s) Other Children

Katherine Impey Children

Michael Impey

born 1895, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Edward Impey

John Impey

born 1897, died 1916, age 19 (approx.)
with Edward Impey

Lawrence Impey

born 1900, died 1988, age 87 (approx.)
with Edward Impey

Trivia

Katherine Impey Family

Katherine Impey's parents:

Katherine Impey's father was Cholmeley Austen-Leigh Katherine Impey's mother was Melesina Austen-Leigh


Katherine Impey's children:

Katherine Impey's son was Michael Impey Katherine Impey's son was John Impey Katherine Impey's son was Lawrence Impey


Katherine Impey's current partners:

Katherine Impey's husband was Edward Impey


Katherine Impey's siblings:

Katherine Impey's brother was Edward Austen-Leigh Katherine Impey's sister was Emma Austen-Leigh Katherine Impey's sister was Margaret Austen-Leigh Katherine Impey's brother was Richard Austen-Leigh Katherine Impey's brother was Charles Austen-Leigh


Katherine Impey's grandparents:

Katherine Impey's grandfather was Reverend James Austen-Leigh Katherine Impey's grandmother was Emma Austen-Leigh


Katherine Impey's great grandparents:

Katherine Impey's great grandfather was Reverend James Austen Katherine Impey's great grandmother was Mary Austen   Katherine Impey's great great grandfather was George Austen Katherine Impey's great great grandmother was Cassandra Austen   Katherine Impey's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Leigh Katherine Impey's 3x great grandmother was Jane Leigh Katherine Impey's 3x great grandfather was William Austen Katherine Impey's 3x great grandmother was Rebecca Austen   Katherine Impey's 4x great grandfather was Theophilus Leigh Katherine Impey's 4x great grandmother was Mary Leigh Katherine Impey's 4x great grandfather was Sir George Hampson, 4th Bt. Katherine Impey's 4x great grandmother was Mary Hampson Katherine Impey's 4x great grandfather was John Austen Katherine Impey's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Austen


Katherine Impey's grandchildren:

Katherine Impey's grandson was Charles Impey Katherine Impey's grandson was Hugh Impey Katherine Impey's granddaughter was Evelyn Fowle Katherine Impey's grandson is John Impey Katherine Impey's grandson was Oliver R. Impey Katherine Impey's grandson was Robert L. Impey


Katherine Impey's great grandchildren:

Katherine Impey's great granddaughter is Louise R. Impey Katherine Impey's great granddaughter is Alice Impey Katherine Impey's great granddaughter is Rebecca Impey Katherine Impey's great grandson is Charles Fowle Katherine Impey's great granddaughter is Katharine Beaumont Katherine Impey's great granddaughter is Diana Wolf Katherine Impey's great grandson is Michael Fowle Katherine Impey's great grandson is Andrew M. Impey Katherine Impey's great granddaughter is Joanna C. Impey Katherine Impey's great granddaughter is Sarah Ingham-Clark   Katherine Impey's great great grandson is Thomas Fowle Katherine Impey's great great grandson is Gerald Fowle Katherine Impey's great great grandson is Nicholas Beaumont Katherine Impey's great great grandson is James Beaumont Katherine Impey's great great granddaughter is Emily Wolf Katherine Impey's great great grandson is Dominic Wolf Katherine Impey's great great grandson is Edward Fowle Katherine Impey's great great grandson is Maximus Fowle Katherine Impey's great great grandson is George Impey Katherine Impey's great great granddaughter is Olivia Impey Katherine Impey's great great granddaughter is Emma Ingham-Clark Katherine Impey's great great granddaughter is Camilla Ingham-Clark Katherine Impey's great great granddaughter is Beatrice Ingham-Clark


Katherine Impey's uncles and aunts:

Katherine Impey's uncle was William Austen-Leigh


Katherine Impey's great uncles and aunts:

Katherine Impey's great aunt was Jane Lefroy Katherine Impey's great aunt was Caroline Austen


Katherine Impey's first cousins once removed:

Katherine Impey's first cousin once removed was Louisa Lefroy Katherine Impey's first cousin once removed was Julia Lefroy Katherine Impey's first cousin once removed was Georgiana Lefroy Katherine Impey's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Lefroy Katherine Impey's first cousin once removed was Anna Lefroy Katherine Impey's first cousin once removed was George Lefroy Katherine Impey's first cousin once removed was Fanny Lefroy


Katherine Impey's second cousins:

Katherine Impey's second cousin was Florence Lefroy Katherine Impey's second cousin was Franklin Lefroy


Katherine Impey's in laws:

Katherine Impey's daughter in law was Kythé Impey Katherine Impey's daughter in law is Joan M. Impey