How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Melesina Austen-Leigh
Melesina Austen-Leigh

Partners of 
Melesina Austen-Leigh

Cholmeley Austen-Leigh

Married

6 children together

7 Jan 1864

Melesina Austen-Leigh
Bio Details

Full name

Melesina Mary Austen-Leigh

Maiden name

Melesina Mary Trench

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1834

Date of death:

2 Mar 1918

Melesina Austen-Leigh

Melesina Mary Austen-Leigh

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1834

Died

2 Mar 1918

Melesina Austen-Leigh Partner(s) Other Children

Melesina Austen-Leigh Children

Edward Austen-Leigh

born 1865, died 1949, age 84 (approx.)
with Cholmeley Austen-Leigh

Katherine Impey

born 1867, died 1945, age 78 (approx.)
with Cholmeley Austen-Leigh

Emma Austen-Leigh

born 1869, died 1940, age 71 (approx.)
with Cholmeley Austen-Leigh

Margaret Austen-Leigh

born 1870, died 1892, age 22 (approx.)
with Cholmeley Austen-Leigh

Richard Austen-Leigh

born 1872, died 1941, age 69 (approx.)
with Cholmeley Austen-Leigh

Charles Austen-Leigh

born 1874, died 1901, age 27 (approx.)
with Cholmeley Austen-Leigh

Trivia

Melesina Austen-Leigh Family

Melesina Austen-Leigh's children:

Melesina Austen-Leigh's son was Edward Austen-Leigh Melesina Austen-Leigh's daughter was Katherine Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's daughter was Emma Austen-Leigh Melesina Austen-Leigh's daughter was Margaret Austen-Leigh Melesina Austen-Leigh's son was Richard Austen-Leigh Melesina Austen-Leigh's son was Charles Austen-Leigh


Melesina Austen-Leigh's current partners:

Melesina Austen-Leigh's husband was Cholmeley Austen-Leigh


Melesina Austen-Leigh's grandchildren:

Melesina Austen-Leigh's grandson was Michael Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's grandson was John Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's grandson was Lawrence Impey


Melesina Austen-Leigh's great grandchildren:

Melesina Austen-Leigh's great grandson was Charles Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's great grandson was Hugh Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's great granddaughter was Evelyn Fowle Melesina Austen-Leigh's great grandson is John Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's great grandson was Robert L. Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's great grandson was Oliver R. Impey   Melesina Austen-Leigh's great great granddaughter is Louise R. Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's great great granddaughter is Alice Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's great great granddaughter is Rebecca Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's great great grandson is Charles Fowle Melesina Austen-Leigh's great great granddaughter is Katharine Beaumont Melesina Austen-Leigh's great great granddaughter is Diana Wolf Melesina Austen-Leigh's great great grandson is Michael Fowle Melesina Austen-Leigh's great great grandson is Andrew M. Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's great great granddaughter is Joanna C. Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's great great granddaughter is Sarah Ingham-Clark   Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great grandson is Thomas Fowle Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great grandson is Gerald Fowle Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Beaumont Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great grandson is James Beaumont Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Emily Wolf Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great grandson is Dominic Wolf Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great grandson is Edward Fowle Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great grandson is Maximus Fowle Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great grandson is George Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Olivia Impey Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Emma Ingham-Clark Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Camilla Ingham-Clark Melesina Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Beatrice Ingham-Clark


Melesina Austen-Leigh's in laws:

Melesina Austen-Leigh's father in law was Reverend James Austen-Leigh Melesina Austen-Leigh's mother in law was Emma Austen-Leigh Melesina Austen-Leigh's step-mother in law was Anne Austen Melesina Austen-Leigh's grandfather in law was Reverend James Austen Melesina Austen-Leigh's grandmother in law was Mary Austen Melesina Austen-Leigh's brother in law was William Austen-Leigh Melesina Austen-Leigh's husband Cholmeley Austen-Leigh's aunt in law was Jane Lefroy Melesina Austen-Leigh's husband Cholmeley Austen-Leigh's uncle-by-marriage was Benjamin Lefroy Melesina Austen-Leigh's husband Cholmeley Austen-Leigh's aunt in law was Caroline Austen Melesina Austen-Leigh's son in law was Edward Impey