How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Austen-Leigh
Emma Austen-Leigh

Partners of 
Emma Austen-Leigh

Reverend James Austen-Leigh

Married

2 children together

Emma Austen-Leigh
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Austen-Leigh

Maiden name

Emma Smith

Gender

Female

Deceased

Emma Austen-Leigh

Emma Austen-Leigh

Deceased

Emma Austen-Leigh Partner(s) Other Children

Emma Austen-Leigh Children

Cholmeley Austen-Leigh

born 1830 (ca.), died 1899, age 69 (approx.)
with Reverend James Austen-Leigh

William Austen-Leigh

born 1843, died 1921, age 78 (approx.)
with Reverend James Austen-Leigh

Trivia

Emma Austen-Leigh Family

Emma Austen-Leigh's children:

Emma Austen-Leigh's son was Cholmeley Austen-Leigh Emma Austen-Leigh's son was William Austen-Leigh


Emma Austen-Leigh's current partners:

Emma Austen-Leigh's husband was Reverend James Austen-Leigh


Emma Austen-Leigh's grandchildren:

Emma Austen-Leigh's grandson was Edward Austen-Leigh Emma Austen-Leigh's granddaughter was Katherine Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's granddaughter was Emma Austen-Leigh Emma Austen-Leigh's granddaughter was Margaret Austen-Leigh Emma Austen-Leigh's grandson was Richard Austen-Leigh Emma Austen-Leigh's grandson was Charles Austen-Leigh


Emma Austen-Leigh's great grandchildren:

Emma Austen-Leigh's great grandson was Michael Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's great grandson was John Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's great grandson was Lawrence Impey   Emma Austen-Leigh's great great grandson was Charles Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's great great grandson was Hugh Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's great great granddaughter was Evelyn Fowle Emma Austen-Leigh's great great grandson is John Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's great great grandson was Robert L. Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's great great grandson was Oliver R. Impey   Emma Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Louise R. Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Alice Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Rebecca Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's 3x great grandson is Charles Fowle Emma Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Katharine Beaumont Emma Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Diana Wolf Emma Austen-Leigh's 3x great grandson is Michael Fowle Emma Austen-Leigh's 3x great grandson is Andrew M. Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Joanna C. Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Ingham-Clark   Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great grandson is Thomas Fowle Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great grandson is Gerald Fowle Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Beaumont Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great grandson is James Beaumont Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great granddaughter is Emily Wolf Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great grandson is Dominic Wolf Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great grandson is Maximus Fowle Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great grandson is Edward Fowle Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great grandson is George Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great granddaughter is Olivia Impey Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great granddaughter is Emma Ingham-Clark Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great granddaughter is Camilla Ingham-Clark Emma Austen-Leigh's 4x great granddaughter is Beatrice Ingham-Clark


Emma Austen-Leigh's in laws:

Emma Austen-Leigh's husband Reverend James Austen-Leigh's aunt in law was Jane Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's father in law was Reverend James Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's mother in law was Mary Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's step-mother in law was Anne Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's grandfather in law was George Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's grandmother in law was Cassandra Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's half-sister in law was Jane Lefroy Emma Austen-Leigh's brother in law-by-marriage was Benjamin Lefroy Emma Austen-Leigh's sister in law was Caroline Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's husband Reverend James Austen-Leigh's uncle in law was George Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's husband Reverend James Austen-Leigh's uncle in law was Edward Knight Emma Austen-Leigh's husband Reverend James Austen-Leigh's uncle-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knight Emma Austen-Leigh's husband Reverend James Austen-Leigh's uncle in law was Henry Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's husband Reverend James Austen-Leigh's aunt in law was Cassandra Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's husband Reverend James Austen-Leigh's uncle in law was Sir Francis Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's husband Reverend James Austen-Leigh's aunt-by-marriage was Martha Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's husband Reverend James Austen-Leigh's uncle in law was Charles Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's husband Reverend James Austen-Leigh's aunt-by-marriage was Harriet Austen Emma Austen-Leigh's daughter in law was Melesina Austen-Leigh