How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Austen
Mary Austen

Partners of 
Mary Austen

Reverend James Austen

Married

2 children together

1797

Mary Austen
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Austen

Maiden name

Mary Lloyd

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1771

Date of death:

1843

Mary Austen

Mary Austen

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1771

Died

1843

Mary Austen Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Austen Children

Reverend James Austen-Leigh

born 1798, died 1974, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Reverend James Austen

Caroline Austen

born 1805, died 1880, age 75 (approx.)
with Reverend James Austen

Jane Lefroy

born 1793, died 1872, age 79 (approx.)
step-child with Reverend James Austen

Trivia

Mary Austen Family

Mary Austen's children:

Mary Austen's son was Reverend James Austen-Leigh Mary Austen's daughter was Caroline Austen Mary Austen's step-daughter was Jane Lefroy


Mary Austen's current partners:

Mary Austen's husband was Reverend James Austen


Mary Austen's grandchildren:

Mary Austen's grandson was Cholmeley Austen-Leigh Mary Austen's grandson was William Austen-Leigh


Mary Austen's great grandchildren:

Mary Austen's great grandson was Edward Austen-Leigh Mary Austen's great granddaughter was Katherine Impey Mary Austen's great granddaughter was Emma Austen-Leigh Mary Austen's great granddaughter was Margaret Austen-Leigh Mary Austen's great grandson was Richard Austen-Leigh Mary Austen's great grandson was Charles Austen-Leigh   Mary Austen's great great grandson was Michael Impey Mary Austen's great great grandson was John Impey Mary Austen's great great grandson was Lawrence Impey   Mary Austen's 3x great grandson was Charles Impey Mary Austen's 3x great grandson was Hugh Impey Mary Austen's 3x great granddaughter was Evelyn Fowle Mary Austen's 3x great grandson is John Impey Mary Austen's 3x great grandson was Robert L. Impey Mary Austen's 3x great grandson was Oliver R. Impey   Mary Austen's 4x great granddaughter is Louise R. Impey Mary Austen's 4x great granddaughter is Alice Impey Mary Austen's 4x great granddaughter is Rebecca Impey Mary Austen's 4x great grandson is Charles Fowle Mary Austen's 4x great granddaughter is Katharine Beaumont Mary Austen's 4x great granddaughter is Diana Wolf Mary Austen's 4x great grandson is Michael Fowle Mary Austen's 4x great grandson is Andrew M. Impey Mary Austen's 4x great granddaughter is Joanna C. Impey Mary Austen's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Ingham-Clark   Mary Austen's 5x great grandson is Thomas Fowle Mary Austen's 5x great grandson is Gerald Fowle Mary Austen's 5x great grandson is Nicholas Beaumont Mary Austen's 5x great grandson is James Beaumont Mary Austen's 5x great granddaughter is Emily Wolf Mary Austen's 5x great grandson is Dominic Wolf Mary Austen's 5x great grandson is Edward Fowle Mary Austen's 5x great grandson is Maximus Fowle Mary Austen's 5x great grandson is George Impey Mary Austen's 5x great granddaughter is Olivia Impey Mary Austen's 5x great granddaughter is Emma Ingham-Clark Mary Austen's 5x great granddaughter is Camilla Ingham-Clark Mary Austen's 5x great granddaughter is Beatrice Ingham-Clark


Mary Austen's in laws:

Mary Austen's sister in law was Jane Austen Mary Austen's father in law was George Austen Mary Austen's mother in law was Cassandra Austen Mary Austen's step-father in law was William Walter Mary Austen's grandfather in law was William Austen Mary Austen's grandmother in law was Rebecca Austen Mary Austen's grandfather in law was Thomas Leigh Mary Austen's grandmother in law was Jane Leigh Mary Austen's brother in law was George Austen Mary Austen's brother in law was Edward Knight Mary Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knight Mary Austen's brother in law was Henry Austen Mary Austen's sister in law was Cassandra Austen Mary Austen's brother in law was Sir Francis Austen Mary Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Austen Mary Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Martha Austen Mary Austen's brother in law was Charles Austen Mary Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Fanny Austen Mary Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Harriet Austen Mary Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's uncle in law was William Walter Mary Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's uncle in law was Hampson Austen Mary Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's aunt in law was Philadelphia Austen Mary Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's aunt in law was Leonora Austen Mary Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's uncle in law was Thomas Leigh Mary Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's uncle in law was James Leigh-Perrot Mary Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's aunt in law was Jane Leigh Mary Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's aunt in law was Anne Leigh Mary Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's aunt in law was Mary Leigh Mary Austen's daughter in law was Emma Austen-Leigh