How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Austen
Anne Austen

Partners of 
Anne Austen

Reverend James Austen

Married

1 child together

1792

Anne Austen
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Austen

Maiden name

Anne Mathew

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1795

Anne Austen

Anne Austen

Died

1795

Anne Austen Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Austen Children

Jane Lefroy

born 1793, died 1872, age 79 (approx.)
with Reverend James Austen

Reverend James Austen-Leigh

born 1798, died 1974, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with Reverend James Austen

Caroline Austen

born 1805, died 1880, age 75 (approx.)
step-child with Reverend James Austen

Trivia

Anne Austen Family

Anne Austen's children:

Anne Austen's daughter was Jane Lefroy Anne Austen's step-son was Reverend James Austen-Leigh Anne Austen's step-daughter was Caroline Austen


Anne Austen's current partners:

Anne Austen's husband was Reverend James Austen


Anne Austen's grandchildren:

Anne Austen's granddaughter was Louisa Lefroy Anne Austen's granddaughter was Julia Lefroy Anne Austen's granddaughter was Georgiana Lefroy Anne Austen's granddaughter was Elizabeth Lefroy Anne Austen's granddaughter was Anna Lefroy Anne Austen's grandson was George Lefroy Anne Austen's granddaughter was Fanny Lefroy


Anne Austen's great grandchildren:

Anne Austen's great granddaughter was Florence Lefroy Anne Austen's great grandson was Franklin Lefroy


Anne Austen's in laws:

Anne Austen's sister in law was Jane Austen Anne Austen's father in law was George Austen Anne Austen's mother in law was Cassandra Austen Anne Austen's step-father in law was William Walter Anne Austen's grandfather in law was William Austen Anne Austen's grandmother in law was Rebecca Austen Anne Austen's grandfather in law was Thomas Leigh Anne Austen's grandmother in law was Jane Leigh Anne Austen's brother in law was George Austen Anne Austen's brother in law was Edward Knight Anne Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knight Anne Austen's brother in law was Henry Austen Anne Austen's sister in law was Cassandra Austen Anne Austen's brother in law was Sir Francis Austen Anne Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Austen Anne Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Martha Austen Anne Austen's brother in law was Charles Austen Anne Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Fanny Austen Anne Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Harriet Austen Anne Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's uncle in law was William Walter Anne Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's uncle in law was Hampson Austen Anne Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's aunt in law was Philadelphia Austen Anne Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's aunt in law was Leonora Austen Anne Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's uncle in law was Thomas Leigh Anne Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's uncle in law was James Leigh-Perrot Anne Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's aunt in law was Jane Leigh Anne Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's aunt in law was Anne Leigh Anne Austen's husband Reverend James Austen's aunt in law was Mary Leigh Anne Austen's son in law was Benjamin Lefroy