How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Lyttelton
Caroline Lyttelton

Partners of 
Caroline Lyttelton

William Lyttelton, 1st Lord Lyttelton, Baron of Frankley

Married

2 children together

19 Feb 1774

Caroline Lyttelton
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Lyttelton

Maiden name

Caroline Bristow

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1746

Date of death:

19 Sep 1809

Caroline Lyttelton

Caroline Lyttelton

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1746

Died

19 Sep 1809

Caroline Lyttelton Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline Lyttelton Children

Caroline Lyttelton

died 1833
with William Lyttelton, 1st Lord Lyttelton, Baron of Frankley

William Henry Lyttelton, 3rd Lord Lyttelton, Baron Of Frankley

born 1782, died 1837, age 55
with William Lyttelton, 1st Lord Lyttelton, Baron of Frankley

Trivia

Caroline Lyttelton Family

Caroline Lyttelton's children:

Caroline Lyttelton's daughter was Caroline Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's son was William Henry Lyttelton, 3rd Lord Lyttelton, Baron Of Frankley


Caroline Lyttelton's current partners:

Caroline Lyttelton's husband was William Lyttelton, 1st Lord Lyttelton, Baron of Frankley


Caroline Lyttelton's grandchildren:

Caroline Lyttelton's granddaughter was Lavinia Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's granddaughter was Caroline Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's grandson was George William Lyttelton, 4th Lord Lyttelton, Baron of Frankley Caroline Lyttelton's grandson was Spencer Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's grandson was Rev. William Lyttelton


Caroline Lyttelton's great grandchildren:

Caroline Lyttelton's great granddaughter was Meriel Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's great granddaughter was Lucy Cavendish Caroline Lyttelton's great grandson was Charles George Lyttelton, 8th Viscount Cobham Caroline Lyttelton's great grandson was Rev. Albert Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's great grandson was General Rt. Hon. Sir Neville Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's great grandson was Hon. George Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's great granddaughter was Lavinia Talbot Caroline Lyttelton's great grandson was Rt. Rev. Hon. Arthur Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's great grandson was Hon. Robert Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's great grandson was Rev. Hon. Edward Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's great granddaughter was Hon. Mary Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's great grandson was Rt. Hon. Alfred Lyttelton   Caroline Lyttelton's great great grandson was John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham Caroline Lyttelton's great great grandson was Hon. George William Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's great great granddaughter was Mary Ford Caroline Lyttelton's great great grandson was Reverend Edward Talbot Caroline Lyttelton's great great grandson was Rt. Rev. Neville Talbot Caroline Lyttelton's great great granddaughter was Lavinia Talbot Caroline Lyttelton's great great grandson was Gilbert Talbot   Caroline Lyttelton's 3x great grandson was Humphrey Lyttelton Caroline Lyttelton's 3x great granddaughter was Viola Grosvenor Caroline Lyttelton's 3x great grandson was Neville Ford   Caroline Lyttelton's 4x great grandson was Gerald Grosvenor, 6th Duke Of Westminster Caroline Lyttelton's 4x great granddaughter is Jane Dawnay Caroline Lyttelton's 4x great granddaughter is Lady Leonora Lichfield Caroline Lyttelton's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Grylls   Caroline Lyttelton's 5x great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson Caroline Lyttelton's 5x great grandson is Bear Grylls Caroline Lyttelton's 5x great granddaughter is Tamara Van Cutsem Caroline Lyttelton's 5x great granddaughter is Edwina Snow Caroline Lyttelton's 5x great grandson is Hugh Grosvenor, 7th Duke of Westminster Caroline Lyttelton's 5x great granddaughter is Viola Grosvenor Caroline Lyttelton's 5x great granddaughter is Rosanagh Grimston Caroline Lyttelton's 5x great grandson is Charles Innes-Ker, Marquess Of Bowmont And Cessford Caroline Lyttelton's 5x great grandson is Lord Edward Innes-Ker   Caroline Lyttelton's 6x great grandson is Jake Van Cutsem Caroline Lyttelton's 6x great grandson is Louis Van Cutsem Caroline Lyttelton's 6x great granddaughter is Zia Snow Caroline Lyttelton's 6x great grandson is Wolf Snow Caroline Lyttelton's 6x great grandson is John Grimston Caroline Lyttelton's 6x great grandson is Guy Grimston Caroline Lyttelton's 6x great grandson is Violet Grimston Caroline Lyttelton's 6x great grandson is Jesse Grylls Caroline Lyttelton's 6x great grandson is Marmaduke Grylls Caroline Lyttelton's 6x great grandson is Huckleberry Grylls


Caroline Lyttelton's in laws:

Caroline Lyttelton's daughter in law was Lady Sarah Lyttelton