How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Sallis
Dorothy Sallis

Partners of 
Dorothy Sallis

Harry Sallis

Married

1 child together

Dorothy Sallis
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Sallis

Maiden name

Dorothy Bernard

Gender

Female

Deceased

Dorothy Sallis

Dorothy Sallis

Deceased

Dorothy Sallis Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Sallis Children

Peter Sallis

born 1921, died 2017, age 96
with Harry Sallis

Last of the Summer Wine's Norman Clegg Voice of Wallace in Wallace and Gromit

Trivia

Dorothy Sallis Family

Dorothy Sallis's children:

Dorothy Sallis's son was Peter Sallis


Dorothy Sallis's current partners:

Dorothy Sallis's husband was Harry Sallis


Dorothy Sallis's grandchildren:

Dorothy Sallis's grandson is Crispian Sallis


Dorothy Sallis's former in laws:

Dorothy Sallis's former daughter in law was Elaine Usher