How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily de Burgh
Emily de Burgh

Partners of 
Emily de Burgh

Thomas De Burgh

Married

8 children together

23 Apr 1878

Emily de Burgh
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Anne De Burgh

Maiden name

Emily Anne Fock

Gender

Female

Date of death:

20 May 1913

Emily de Burgh

Emily Anne De Burgh

Died

20 May 1913

Emily de Burgh Partner(s) Other Children

Emily de Burgh Children

Una De Burgh

died 1890
with Thomas De Burgh

Coralie De Burgh

born 1880, died 1958, age 78
with Thomas De Burgh

Sir Eric De Burgh

born 1881, died 1973, age 91
with Thomas De Burgh

Sir Hubert De Burgh

born 1881, died 1931, age 50
with Thomas De Burgh

Maurice De Burgh

born 1882, died 1958, age 76
with Thomas De Burgh

Zoë De Burgh

born 1884, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas De Burgh

Charles De Burgh

born 1886, died 1973, age 86
with Thomas De Burgh

Thomas De Burgh

born 1888, died 1914, age 26
with Thomas De Burgh

Trivia

Emily de Burgh Family

Emily de Burgh's children:

Emily de Burgh's daughter was Una De Burgh Emily de Burgh's daughter was Coralie De Burgh Emily de Burgh's son was Sir Eric De Burgh Emily de Burgh's son was Sir Hubert De Burgh Emily de Burgh's son was Maurice De Burgh Emily de Burgh's daughter was Zoë De Burgh Emily de Burgh's son was Charles De Burgh Emily de Burgh's son was Thomas De Burgh


Emily de Burgh's current partners:

Emily de Burgh's husband was Thomas De Burgh


Emily de Burgh's grandchildren:

Emily de Burgh's granddaughter is Maeve Davison Emily de Burgh's granddaughter is Rosemary Foley


Emily de Burgh's great grandchildren:

Emily de Burgh's great grandson is Chris de Burgh Emily de Burgh's great grandson is Richard Davison Emily de Burgh's great granddaughter is Bridget Foley Emily de Burgh's great grandson is Eric Foley Emily de Burgh's great grandson is Brian Foley Emily de Burgh's great grandson is John Foley Emily de Burgh's great granddaughter is Mary Foley Emily de Burgh's great grandson is David Foley Emily de Burgh's great granddaughter is Ann Foley Emily de Burgh's great grandson is Thomas Foley Emily de Burgh's great granddaughter is Rose Foley Emily de Burgh's great granddaughter is Susan Foley   Emily de Burgh's great great grandson is Hubie Davison Emily de Burgh's great great grandson is Michael Davison Emily de Burgh's great great granddaughter is Rosanna Davison


Emily de Burgh's in laws:

Emily de Burgh's daughter in law was Mary De Burgh