How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Florence Barraclough
Florence Barraclough

Partners of 
Florence Barraclough

Phil Baraclough

Married

1 child together

1931

Florence Barraclough
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Barraclough

Maiden name

Florence Woodhead

Gender

Female

Deceased

Florence Barraclough

Florence Barraclough

Deceased

Florence Barraclough Partner(s) Other Children

Florence Barraclough Children

Roy Barraclough MBE

born 1935, died 2017, age 81
with Phil Baraclough

Played Alec Gilroy, Landlord of the Rovers Return, in Coronation Street

Trivia

Florence Barraclough Family

Florence Barraclough's children:

Florence Barraclough's son was Roy Barraclough MBE


Florence Barraclough's current partners:

Florence Barraclough's husband was Phil Baraclough