How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Françoise Portal
Françoise Portal

Partners of 
Françoise Portal

Jean Portal

Married

2 children together

10 Feb 1682

Françoise Portal
Bio Details

Full name

Françoise Grimaudet Portal

Maiden name

Françoise Grimaudet Grimaudet

Gender

Female

Birth place

France

Deceased

Françoise Portal

Françoise Grimaudet Portal

Deceased

Françoise Portal Partner(s) Other Children

Françoise Portal Children

Peter Portal

born 1685, died 1768, age 82 (approx.)
with Jean Portal

Henry Portal

born 1690, died 1747, age 57 (approx.)
with Jean Portal

Trivia

Françoise Portal Family

Françoise Portal's children:

Françoise Portal's son was Peter Portal Françoise Portal's son was Henry Portal


Françoise Portal's current partners:

Françoise Portal's husband was Jean Portal


Françoise Portal's grandchildren:

Françoise Portal's grandson was Andrew Portal Françoise Portal's grandson was Abraham Portal Françoise Portal's granddaughter was Mary Portal Françoise Portal's grandson was William Portal


Françoise Portal's great grandchildren:

Françoise Portal's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Portal Françoise Portal's great granddaughter was Mary Portal Françoise Portal's great granddaughter was Anne Portal Françoise Portal's great granddaughter was Martha Portal Françoise Portal's great grandson was William Portal Françoise Portal's great grandson was Richard Portal   Françoise Portal's great great grandson was William Portal   Françoise Portal's 3x great granddaughter was Esther Portal Françoise Portal's 3x great granddaughter was Alice Portal Françoise Portal's 3x great grandson was Edward Portal   Françoise Portal's 4x great grandson was William Portal Françoise Portal's 4x great grandson was John Portal Françoise Portal's 4x great grandson was Gervas Portal Françoise Portal's 4x great grandson was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Françoise Portal's 4x great grandson was Sir Reginald Portal Françoise Portal's 4x great grandson was Hubert Portal Françoise Portal's 4x great grandson was Mervyn Portal Françoise Portal's 4x great grandson was Nigel Portal   Françoise Portal's 5x great granddaughter is Jane Williams Françoise Portal's 5x great granddaughter is Susan Batten   Françoise Portal's 6x great grandson is Justin Welby Françoise Portal's 6x great granddaughter is Amanda Batten Françoise Portal's 6x great grandson is Charles Batten   Françoise Portal's 7x great granddaughter was Johanna Welby Françoise Portal's 7x great grandson is Timothy Welby Françoise Portal's 7x great granddaughter is Katharine Roberts Françoise Portal's 7x great grandson is Peter Welby Françoise Portal's 7x great granddaughter is Eleanor Welby Françoise Portal's 7x great granddaughter is Hannah Welby


Françoise Portal's in laws:

Françoise Portal's daughter in law was Mary Portal