How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Portal
Mary Portal

Partners of 
Mary Portal

Peter Portal

Married

4 children together

2 Jan 1784

Mary Portal
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Magdalen Portal

Maiden name

Mary Magdalen Meure

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1754

Mary Portal

Mary Magdalen Portal

Died

1754

Mary Portal Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Portal Children

Andrew Portal

born 1725, died 1775, age 50 (approx.)
with Peter Portal

Abraham Portal

born 1726, died 1809, age 83 (approx.)
with Peter Portal

Mary Portal

born 1728, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Peter Portal

William Portal

born 1735, died 1815, age 80 (approx.)
with Peter Portal

Trivia

Mary Portal Family

Mary Portal's children:

Mary Portal's son was Andrew Portal Mary Portal's son was Abraham Portal Mary Portal's daughter was Mary Portal Mary Portal's son was William Portal


Mary Portal's current partners:

Mary Portal's husband was Peter Portal


Mary Portal's grandchildren:

Mary Portal's granddaughter was Elizabeth Portal Mary Portal's granddaughter was Mary Portal Mary Portal's granddaughter was Anne Portal Mary Portal's granddaughter was Martha Portal Mary Portal's grandson was William Portal Mary Portal's grandson was Richard Portal


Mary Portal's great grandchildren:

Mary Portal's great grandson was William Portal   Mary Portal's great great granddaughter was Esther Portal Mary Portal's great great granddaughter was Alice Portal Mary Portal's great great grandson was Edward Portal   Mary Portal's 3x great grandson was William Portal Mary Portal's 3x great grandson was John Portal Mary Portal's 3x great grandson was Gervas Portal Mary Portal's 3x great grandson was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Mary Portal's 3x great grandson was Sir Reginald Portal Mary Portal's 3x great grandson was Hubert Portal Mary Portal's 3x great grandson was Mervyn Portal Mary Portal's 3x great grandson was Nigel Portal   Mary Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Jane Williams Mary Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Susan Batten   Mary Portal's 5x great grandson is Justin Welby Mary Portal's 5x great granddaughter is Amanda Batten Mary Portal's 5x great grandson is Charles Batten   Mary Portal's 6x great granddaughter was Johanna Welby Mary Portal's 6x great grandson is Timothy Welby Mary Portal's 6x great granddaughter is Katharine Roberts Mary Portal's 6x great grandson is Peter Welby Mary Portal's 6x great granddaughter is Eleanor Welby Mary Portal's 6x great granddaughter is Hannah Welby


Mary Portal's in laws:

Mary Portal's father in law was Jean Portal Mary Portal's mother in law was Fran├žoise Portal Mary Portal's brother in law was Henry Portal Mary Portal's daughter in law was Elizabeth Portal