How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Peter Portal
Partner of 
Peter Portal

Peter Portal

Reverend Peter William Portal

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 25 Dec 1685

Died

1768

Peter Portal
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend Peter William Portal

Also known as

Pierre Guillaume Portal

Gender

Male

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 25 Dec 1685

Birth place

Poitiers, Poitou-Charentes, France

Date of death:

1768

Peter Portal Siblings

Henry Portal

Brother

Partners of 
Peter Portal

Mary Portal

Married

4 children together

2 Jan 1784

Peter Portal Children

Andrew Portal

born 1725, died 1775, age 50 (approx.)
with Mary Portal

Abraham Portal

born 1726, died 1809, age 83 (approx.)
with Mary Portal

Mary Portal

born 1728, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Mary Portal

William Portal

born 1735, died 1815, age 80 (approx.)
with Mary Portal

Peter Portal Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Peter Portal Family

Peter Portal's parents:

Peter Portal's father was Jean Portal Peter Portal's mother was Fran├žoise Portal


Peter Portal's children:

Peter Portal's son was Andrew Portal Peter Portal's son was Abraham Portal Peter Portal's daughter was Mary Portal Peter Portal's son was William Portal


Peter Portal's current partners:

Peter Portal's wife was Mary Portal


Peter Portal's siblings:

Peter Portal's brother was Henry Portal


Peter Portal's grandchildren:

Peter Portal's granddaughter was Elizabeth Portal Peter Portal's granddaughter was Mary Portal Peter Portal's granddaughter was Anne Portal Peter Portal's granddaughter was Martha Portal Peter Portal's grandson was William Portal Peter Portal's grandson was Richard Portal


Peter Portal's great grandchildren:

Peter Portal's great grandson was William Portal   Peter Portal's great great granddaughter was Esther Portal Peter Portal's great great granddaughter was Alice Portal Peter Portal's great great grandson was Edward Portal   Peter Portal's 3x great grandson was William Portal Peter Portal's 3x great grandson was John Portal Peter Portal's 3x great grandson was Gervas Portal Peter Portal's 3x great grandson was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Peter Portal's 3x great grandson was Sir Reginald Portal Peter Portal's 3x great grandson was Hubert Portal Peter Portal's 3x great grandson was Mervyn Portal Peter Portal's 3x great grandson was Nigel Portal   Peter Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Jane Williams Peter Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Susan Batten   Peter Portal's 5x great grandson is Justin Welby Peter Portal's 5x great granddaughter is Amanda Batten Peter Portal's 5x great grandson is Charles Batten   Peter Portal's 6x great granddaughter was Johanna Welby Peter Portal's 6x great grandson is Timothy Welby Peter Portal's 6x great granddaughter is Katharine Roberts Peter Portal's 6x great grandson is Peter Welby Peter Portal's 6x great granddaughter is Eleanor Welby Peter Portal's 6x great granddaughter is Hannah Welby


Peter Portal's in laws:

Peter Portal's daughter in law was Elizabeth Portal