How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Portal
Elizabeth Portal

Partners of 
Elizabeth Portal

Abraham Portal

Married

6 children together

19 Aug 1758

Elizabeth Portal
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Portal

Maiden name

Elizabeth Bedwell

Gender

Female

Deceased

Elizabeth Portal

Elizabeth Portal

Deceased

Elizabeth Portal Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Portal Children

Elizabeth Portal

born 1759, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Abraham Portal

Mary Portal

born 1762, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Abraham Portal

Anne Portal

born 1766, died 1743, age -8688 days
with Abraham Portal

Martha Portal

born 1768, died 1855, age 86 (approx.)
with Abraham Portal

William Portal

born 1770, died 1804, age 33 (approx.)
with Abraham Portal

Richard Portal

born 1784, died 1879, age 94
with Abraham Portal

Trivia

Elizabeth Portal Family

Elizabeth Portal's children:

Elizabeth Portal's daughter was Elizabeth Portal Elizabeth Portal's daughter was Mary Portal Elizabeth Portal's daughter was Anne Portal Elizabeth Portal's daughter was Martha Portal Elizabeth Portal's son was William Portal Elizabeth Portal's son was Richard Portal


Elizabeth Portal's current partners:

Elizabeth Portal's husband was Abraham Portal


Elizabeth Portal's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Portal's grandson was William Portal


Elizabeth Portal's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Portal's great granddaughter was Esther Portal Elizabeth Portal's great granddaughter was Alice Portal Elizabeth Portal's great grandson was Edward Portal   Elizabeth Portal's great great grandson was William Portal Elizabeth Portal's great great grandson was John Portal Elizabeth Portal's great great grandson was Gervas Portal Elizabeth Portal's great great grandson was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Elizabeth Portal's great great grandson was Sir Reginald Portal Elizabeth Portal's great great grandson was Hubert Portal Elizabeth Portal's great great grandson was Mervyn Portal Elizabeth Portal's great great grandson was Nigel Portal   Elizabeth Portal's 3x great granddaughter is Jane Williams Elizabeth Portal's 3x great granddaughter is Susan Batten   Elizabeth Portal's 4x great grandson is Justin Welby Elizabeth Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Amanda Batten Elizabeth Portal's 4x great grandson is Charles Batten   Elizabeth Portal's 5x great granddaughter was Johanna Welby Elizabeth Portal's 5x great grandson is Timothy Welby Elizabeth Portal's 5x great granddaughter is Katharine Roberts Elizabeth Portal's 5x great grandson is Peter Welby Elizabeth Portal's 5x great granddaughter is Eleanor Welby Elizabeth Portal's 5x great granddaughter is Hannah Welby


Elizabeth Portal's in laws:

Elizabeth Portal's father in law was Peter Portal Elizabeth Portal's mother in law was Mary Portal Elizabeth Portal's grandfather in law was Jean Portal Elizabeth Portal's grandmother in law was Fran├žoise Portal Elizabeth Portal's brother in law was Andrew Portal Elizabeth Portal's sister in law was Mary Portal Elizabeth Portal's brother in law was William Portal Elizabeth Portal's husband Abraham Portal's uncle in law was Henry Portal Elizabeth Portal's daughter in law was Mary Portal