How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Portal
Mary Portal

Partners of 
Mary Portal

Richard Portal

Married

1 child together

31 May 1807

Mary Portal
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Portal

Maiden name

Mary Woolston

Gender

Female

Date of death:

19 Mar 1858

Mary Portal

Mary Portal

Died

19 Mar 1858

Mary Portal Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Portal Children

William Portal

born 1816, died 1889, age 72
with Richard Portal

Trivia

Mary Portal Family

Mary Portal's children:

Mary Portal's son was William Portal


Mary Portal's current partners:

Mary Portal's husband was Richard Portal


Mary Portal's grandchildren:

Mary Portal's granddaughter was Esther Portal Mary Portal's granddaughter was Alice Portal Mary Portal's grandson was Edward Portal


Mary Portal's great grandchildren:

Mary Portal's great grandson was William Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was John Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was Gervas Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Mary Portal's great grandson was Sir Reginald Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was Hubert Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was Mervyn Portal Mary Portal's great grandson was Nigel Portal   Mary Portal's great great granddaughter is Jane Williams Mary Portal's great great granddaughter is Susan Batten   Mary Portal's 3x great grandson is Justin Welby Mary Portal's 3x great granddaughter is Amanda Batten Mary Portal's 3x great grandson is Charles Batten   Mary Portal's 4x great granddaughter was Johanna Welby Mary Portal's 4x great grandson is Timothy Welby Mary Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Katharine Roberts Mary Portal's 4x great grandson is Peter Welby Mary Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Welby Mary Portal's 4x great granddaughter is Hannah Welby


Mary Portal's in laws:

Mary Portal's father in law was Abraham Portal Mary Portal's mother in law was Elizabeth Portal Mary Portal's grandfather in law was Peter Portal Mary Portal's grandmother in law was Mary Portal Mary Portal's sister in law was Elizabeth Portal Mary Portal's sister in law was Mary Portal Mary Portal's sister in law was Anne Portal Mary Portal's sister in law was Martha Portal Mary Portal's brother in law was William Portal Mary Portal's husband Richard Portal's uncle in law was Andrew Portal Mary Portal's husband Richard Portal's aunt in law was Mary Portal Mary Portal's husband Richard Portal's uncle in law was William Portal Mary Portal's daughter in law was Betsey Portal