How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susan Batten
Susan Batten

Partners of 
Susan Batten

James Batten

Married

2 children together

31 Jul 1954

Susan Batten
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Mary Geraldine Batten

Maiden name

Susan Mary Geraldine Portal

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Oct 1931

Susan Batten Siblings

Jane Williams

Sister

Susan Batten

Susan Mary Geraldine Batten

Age

85

Born

Wednesday 28 Oct 1931

Susan Batten Partner(s) Other Children

Susan Batten Children

Amanda Batten

born 1956, age 60
with James Batten

Charles Batten

born 1958, age 58
with James Batten

Trivia

Susan Batten Family

Susan Batten's parents:

Susan Batten's father was Gervas Portal Susan Batten's mother is Iris Portal


Susan Batten's children:

Susan Batten's daughter is Amanda Batten Susan Batten's son is Charles Batten


Susan Batten's current partners:

Susan Batten's husband is James Batten


Susan Batten's siblings:

Susan Batten's sister is Jane Williams


Susan Batten's nieces and nephews:

Susan Batten's nephew is Justin Welby


Susan Batten's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Susan Batten's great niece was Johanna Welby Susan Batten's great nephew is Timothy Welby Susan Batten's great niece is Katharine Roberts Susan Batten's great nephew is Peter Welby Susan Batten's great niece is Eleanor Welby Susan Batten's great niece is Hannah Welby


Susan Batten's grandparents:

Susan Batten's grandfather was Sir Montagu Butler Susan Batten's grandfather was Edward Portal Susan Batten's grandmother was Rose Portal


Susan Batten's great grandparents:

Susan Batten's great grandfather was William Portal Susan Batten's great grandmother was Betsey Portal   Susan Batten's great great grandfather was Richard Portal Susan Batten's great great grandmother was Mary Portal   Susan Batten's 3x great grandfather was Abraham Portal Susan Batten's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Portal   Susan Batten's 4x great grandfather was Peter Portal Susan Batten's 4x great grandmother was Mary Portal   Susan Batten's 5x great grandfather was Jean Portal Susan Batten's 5x great grandmother was Françoise Portal


Susan Batten's step-grandparents:

Susan Batten's step-grandmother was Ellinor Portal Susan Batten's step-grandmother was Anne Butler


Susan Batten's uncles and aunts:

Susan Batten's uncle was William Portal Susan Batten's uncle was John Portal Susan Batten's uncle was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Susan Batten's uncle was Sir Reginald Portal Susan Batten's uncle was Hubert Portal Susan Batten's uncle was Mervyn Portal Susan Batten's uncle was Nigel Portal Susan Batten's uncle was Richard Butler, Baron Butler of Saffron Walden Susan Batten's aunt-by-marriage was Sydney Butler


Susan Batten's great uncles and aunts:

Susan Batten's great aunt was Esther Portal Susan Batten's great aunt was Alice Portal


Susan Batten's cousins:

Susan Batten's cousin is Hon. Samuel Butler Susan Batten's cousin was Sir Adam Butler Susan Batten's cousin was Sir Richard Butler Susan Batten's cousin is Sarah Butler