How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sydney Butler
Sydney Butler

Partners of 
Sydney Butler

Richard Butler, Baron Butler of Saffron Walden

Married

4 children together

Apr 1926

Sydney Butler
Bio Details

Full name

Sydney Elizabeth Butler

Maiden name

Sydney Elizabeth Courtauld

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Aug 1902

Date of death:

1954

Sydney Butler

Sydney Elizabeth Butler

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 24 Aug 1902

Died

1954

Sydney Butler Partner(s) Other Children

Sydney Butler Children

Hon. Samuel Butler

with Richard Butler, Baron Butler of Saffron Walden

Sir Adam Butler

died 2008
with Richard Butler, Baron Butler of Saffron Walden

Sir Richard Butler

born 1929, died 2012, age 83
with Richard Butler, Baron Butler of Saffron Walden

Sarah Butler

born 1944, age 73
with Richard Butler, Baron Butler of Saffron Walden

Trivia

Sydney Butler Family

Sydney Butler's children:

Sydney Butler's son is Hon. Samuel Butler Sydney Butler's son was Sir Adam Butler Sydney Butler's son was Sir Richard Butler Sydney Butler's daughter is Sarah Butler


Sydney Butler's current partners:

Sydney Butler's husband was Richard Butler, Baron Butler of Saffron Walden


Sydney Butler's in laws:

Sydney Butler's father in law was Sir Montagu Butler Sydney Butler's mother in law was Anne Butler Sydney Butler's half-sister in law is Iris Portal Sydney Butler's brother in law-by-marriage was Gervas Portal