How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Anne Butler
Partner of 
Anne Butler

Anne Butler

Anne Gertrude Butler

Deceased

Anne Butler
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Gertrude Butler

Maiden name

Anne Gertrude Smith

Gender

Male

Deceased

Partners of 
Anne Butler

Sir Montagu Butler

Married

1 child together

Anne Butler Children

Richard Butler, Baron Butler of Saffron Walden

born 1902, died 1982, age 79
with Sir Montagu Butler

Iris Portal

step-child with Sir Montagu Butler

Late Grandmother of Justin Welby, The Archbishop of Canterbury

Anne Butler Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Anne Butler Family

Anne Butler's children:

Anne Butler's son was Richard Butler, Baron Butler of Saffron Walden Anne Butler's step-daughter is Iris Portal


Anne Butler's current partners:

Anne Butler's husband was Sir Montagu Butler


Anne Butler's grandchildren:

Anne Butler's grandson is Hon. Samuel Butler Anne Butler's grandson was Sir Adam Butler Anne Butler's grandson was Sir Richard Butler Anne Butler's granddaughter is Sarah Butler


Anne Butler's in laws:

Anne Butler's daughter in law was Sydney Butler