How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Alexander Burdonsky
Partner of 
Alexander Burdonsky

Grandson of Soviet Dictator Joseph Stalin
Alexander Burdonsky

Alexander Burdonsky

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1941

Died

May 2017

Alexander Burdonsky
Bio Details

Full name

Alexander Burdonsky

Also known as

Alexander Stalin

Gender

Male

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1941

Date of death:

May 2017

Occupations

Theatre Director

Took his mother's maiden name to disassociate himself from his grandfather Joseph Stalin.

Alexander Burdonsky Siblings

Vasily Stalin

Half-brother

other parent: Nonna Timoshenko

Svetlana Stalin

Half-sister

other parent: Nonna Timoshenko

Partners of 
Alexander Burdonsky

Trivia

Alexander Burdonsky Family

Alexander Burdonsky's parents:

Alexander Burdonsky's father was Vasily Stalin Alexander Burdonsky's mother is Galina Burdonskaya Alexander Burdonsky's step-mother is Nonna Timoshenko


Alexander Burdonsky's siblings:

Alexander Burdonsky's half-brother was Vasily Stalin Alexander Burdonsky's half-sister was Svetlana Stalin


Alexander Burdonsky's grandparents:

Alexander Burdonsky's grandfather was Joseph Stalin Alexander Burdonsky's grandmother was Nadezhda Alliluyeva


Alexander Burdonsky's great grandparents:

Alexander Burdonsky's great grandfather was Sergei Alliluyev Alexander Burdonsky's great grandmother was Olga Alliluyeva Alexander Burdonsky's great grandfather was Beso Djugashuli Alexander Burdonsky's great grandmother was Keke Djugashvili


Alexander Burdonsky's step-grandparents:

Alexander Burdonsky's step-grandmother was Kato Svanidze


Alexander Burdonsky's uncles and aunts:

Alexander Burdonsky's aunt was Lana Peters Alexander Burdonsky's uncle was Yakov Dzhugashvili Alexander Burdonsky's aunt-by-marriage is Yulia Dzhugashvili Alexander Burdonsky's uncle is Alexander Davydov


Alexander Burdonsky's cousins:

Alexander Burdonsky's cousin was Yevgeny Dzhugashvili Alexander Burdonsky's cousin was Galina Dzhugashvili Alexander Burdonsky's cousin is Yuri Davydov Alexander Burdonsky's cousin is Eduard Davydov Alexander Burdonsky's cousin was Joseph Alliluyev Alexander Burdonsky's cousin is Yekaterina Zhdanova Alexander Burdonsky's cousin is Chrese Evans


Alexander Burdonsky's first cousins once removed:

Alexander Burdonsky's first cousin once removed is Yakov Dzugashvili