How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Galina Dzhugashvili
Galina Dzhugashvili

Partners of 
Galina Dzhugashvili

Galina Dzhugashvili
Bio Details

Full name

Galina Yakovlevna Dzhugashvili

Also known as

Galya Dzhugashvili

Galina Yakovlevna Dzhugashvili-Stalin

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1939

Birth place

Moscow, Russia

Date of death:

27 Aug 2007

Place of death

Moscow, Russia

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Translator

Published her memoirs entitled, "Mystery of Stalin's Family: my grandfather and my father", in an attempt to prove that her father did not surrender to the Germans during WW2.

Galina Dzhugashvili Siblings

Yevgeny Dzhugashvili

Half-brother

other parent: Olga Golisheva

The Granddaughter of Russian Dictator Joseph Stalin
Galina Dzhugashvili

Galina Yakovlevna Dzhugashvili

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1939

Died

27 Aug 2007

Trivia

Galina Dzhugashvili Family

Galina Dzhugashvili's parents:

Galina Dzhugashvili's father was Yakov Dzhugashvili Galina Dzhugashvili's mother is Yulia Dzhugashvili Galina Dzhugashvili's step-father was Nikolai Bessarab


Galina Dzhugashvili's former step-parents:

Galina Dzhugashvili's former step-mother is Zoya Gunina


Galina Dzhugashvili's siblings:

Galina Dzhugashvili's half-brother was Yevgeny Dzhugashvili


Galina Dzhugashvili's nieces and nephews:

Galina Dzhugashvili's nephew is Yakov Dzugashvili


Galina Dzhugashvili's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Galina Dzhugashvili's great nephew is Joseph Dzugashvili


Galina Dzhugashvili's grandparents:

Galina Dzhugashvili's grandfather was Joseph Stalin Galina Dzhugashvili's grandmother was Kato Svanidze


Galina Dzhugashvili's great grandparents:

Galina Dzhugashvili's great grandfather was Beso Djugashuli Galina Dzhugashvili's great grandmother was Keke Djugashvili


Galina Dzhugashvili's step-grandparents:

Galina Dzhugashvili's step-grandmother was Nadezhda Alliluyeva


Galina Dzhugashvili's uncles and aunts:

Galina Dzhugashvili's aunt was Lana Peters Galina Dzhugashvili's uncle is Alexander Davydov Galina Dzhugashvili's uncle was Vasily Stalin Galina Dzhugashvili's aunt-by-marriage is Nonna Timoshenko


Galina Dzhugashvili's cousins:

Galina Dzhugashvili's cousin is Yuri Davydov Galina Dzhugashvili's cousin is Eduard Davydov Galina Dzhugashvili's cousin was Vasily Stalin Galina Dzhugashvili's cousin was Svetlana Stalin Galina Dzhugashvili's cousin was Alexander Burdonsky Galina Dzhugashvili's cousin was Joseph Alliluyev Galina Dzhugashvili's cousin is Yekaterina Zhdanova Galina Dzhugashvili's cousin is Chrese Evans