How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Yulia Dzhugashvili
Yulia Dzhugashvili

Partners of 
Yulia Dzhugashvili

Yakov Dzhugashvili

Married

1 child together

Nikolai Bessarab

Divorced

Nikolai Vlasik

Alleged Affair

Yulia Dzhugashvili
Bio Details

Full name

Yulia Dzhugashvili

Maiden name

Yulia Meltzer

Also known as

Julia Meltser

Gender

Female

Occupations

Dancer

After her husband became a POW in WW2, Stalin reportedly imprisoned, interrogated and tortured Yulia.
Yulia Dzhugashvili

Yulia Dzhugashvili

Yulia Dzhugashvili Partner(s) Other Children

Yulia Dzhugashvili Children

Galina Dzhugashvili

born 1939, died 2007, age 68 (approx.)
with Yakov Dzhugashvili

The Granddaughter of Russian Dictator Joseph Stalin

Yevgeny Dzhugashvili

born 1936, died 2016, age 80
step-child with Yakov Dzhugashvili

Grandson of Russian Dictator Joseph Stalin

Trivia

Yulia Dzhugashvili Family

Yulia Dzhugashvili's children:

Yulia Dzhugashvili's daughter was Galina Dzhugashvili Yulia Dzhugashvili's step-son was Yevgeny Dzhugashvili


Yulia Dzhugashvili's current partners:

Yulia Dzhugashvili's husband was Nikolai Bessarab Yulia Dzhugashvili's husband was Yakov Dzhugashvili Yulia Dzhugashvili allegedly has an affair with Nikolai Vlasik


Yulia Dzhugashvili's in laws:

Yulia Dzhugashvili's father in law was Joseph Stalin Yulia Dzhugashvili's half-sister in law was Lana Peters Yulia Dzhugashvili's mother in law was Kato Svanidze Yulia Dzhugashvili's step-mother in law was Nadezhda Alliluyeva Yulia Dzhugashvili's step-grandfather in law was Sergei Alliluyev Yulia Dzhugashvili's step-grandmother in law was Olga Alliluyeva Yulia Dzhugashvili's grandfather in law was Beso Djugashuli Yulia Dzhugashvili's grandmother in law was Keke Djugashvili Yulia Dzhugashvili's half-brother in law is Alexander Davydov Yulia Dzhugashvili's half-brother in law was Vasily Stalin Yulia Dzhugashvili's sister in law-by-marriage is Nonna Timoshenko