How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Frank Lloyd Wright
Partners of 
Frank Lloyd Wright

Great American Architect
Frank Lloyd Wright

Frank Lloyd Wright

Age

91

Born

Saturday 08 Jun 1867

Died

9 Apr 1959

Frank Lloyd Wright
Bio Details

Full name

Frank Lloyd Wright

Maiden name

Frank Lincoln Wright

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Jun 1867

Birth place

Richland Center, Wisconsin, USA

Date of death:

9 Apr 1959

Place of death

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Partners of 
Frank Lloyd Wright

Olgivanna Wright

Married

1 child together

Aug 1928

Miriam Wright

Divorced

married Nov 1923
divorce Aug 1927

Mamah Cheney

Relationship

relationship began about 1909

Kitty Wright

Divorced

6 children together

married 1 Jun 1889
divorce Nov 1922

Frank Lloyd Wright Children

Lloyd Wright

born 1890, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Kitty Wright

John Lloyd Wright

born 1892, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Kitty Wright

David Samuel Wright

born 1895, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Kitty Wright

Catherine Baxter

born 1895, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Kitty Wright

Frances Wright

born 1898, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Kitty Wright

Robert Llewellyn Wright

born 1903, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Kitty Wright

Iovanna Lloyd Wright

born 1925, died 2015, age 89 (approx.)
with Olgivanna Wright

Svetlana Peters

born 1917, died 1946, age 29 (approx.)
adopted

Frank Lloyd Wright Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Frank Lloyd Wright Family

Frank Lloyd Wright's parents:

Frank Lloyd Wright's father was William Cary Wright Frank Lloyd Wright's mother was Anna Lloyd Wright


Frank Lloyd Wright's children:

Frank Lloyd Wright's son was Lloyd Wright Frank Lloyd Wright's son was John Lloyd Wright Frank Lloyd Wright's son was David Samuel Wright Frank Lloyd Wright's daughter was Catherine Baxter Frank Lloyd Wright's daughter was Frances Wright Frank Lloyd Wright's son was Robert Llewellyn Wright Frank Lloyd Wright's daughter was Iovanna Lloyd Wright Frank Lloyd Wright's adopted daughter was Svetlana Peters


Frank Lloyd Wright's current partners:

Frank Lloyd Wright had a relationship with Mamah Cheney


Frank Lloyd Wright's former partners:

Frank Lloyd Wright's former wife was Olgivanna Wright Frank Lloyd Wright's former wife is Miriam Wright Frank Lloyd Wright's former husband was Kitty Wright


Frank Lloyd Wright's grandchildren:

Frank Lloyd Wright's adopted grandson is Brandoch Peters Frank Lloyd Wright's adopted grandson was Daniel Peters


Frank Lloyd Wright's former in laws:

Frank Lloyd Wright's former father in law is Ivan Lazovic Frank Lloyd Wright's former mother in law is Milica Miljanova