How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Vasily Stalin
Partners of 
Vasily Stalin

Vasily Stalin

Vasily Iosifovich Stalin

Age

40

Born

Monday 21 Mar 1921

Died

19 Mar 1962

Vasily Stalin
Bio Details

Full name

Vasily Iosifovich Stalin

Also known as

Vasily Iosifovich Dzhugashvili

Gender

Male

Age

40

Date of birth

Monday 21 Mar 1921

Birth place

Moscow, Russia

Date of death:

19 Mar 1962

Place of death

Kazan, Russia

Occupations

Soviet Airforce Pilot

Was sacked from the airforce by his father, Joseph Stalin, for ‘hard drinking, debauchery and corrupting the regiment’.  He was reinstate a few months later.
Following his father's death, he was dismissed from the airforce and imprisoned for 7 years for ‘misappropriation of state property’ .  Following his release in 1969, he returned to prison a year later for causing a traffic accident.

Vasily Stalin Siblings

Yakov Dzhugashvili

Half-brother

other parent: Kato Svanidze

Unknown

Half-sibling

other parent: Lidia Pereprygina

Alexander Davydov

Half-brother

other parent: Lidia Pereprygina

Lana Peters

Sister

Partners of 
Vasily Stalin

Galina Burdonskaya

Divorced

1 child together

married 1941
divorce about 1946

Nonna Timoshenko

Married

2 children together

Kapitolina Vasilyeva

Relationship

Vasily Stalin Children

Vasily Stalin

deceased
with Nonna Timoshenko

Svetlana Stalin

deceased
with Nonna Timoshenko

Alexander Burdonsky

born 1941, died 2017, age 76 (approx.)
with Galina Burdonskaya

Grandson of Soviet Dictator Joseph Stalin

Vasily Stalin Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Vasily Stalin Family

Vasily Stalin's parents:

Vasily Stalin's father was Joseph Stalin Vasily Stalin's mother was Nadezhda Alliluyeva Vasily Stalin's step-mother was Kato Svanidze


Vasily Stalin's children:

Vasily Stalin's son was Vasily Stalin Vasily Stalin's daughter was Svetlana Stalin Vasily Stalin's son was Alexander Burdonsky


Vasily Stalin's current partners:

Vasily Stalin's wife was Nonna Timoshenko Vasily Stalin had a relationship with Kapitolina Vasilyeva


Vasily Stalin's former partners:

Vasily Stalin's former wife is Galina Burdonskaya


Vasily Stalin's siblings:

Vasily Stalin's sister was Lana Peters Vasily Stalin's half-brother was Yakov Dzhugashvili Vasily Stalin's half-brother is Alexander Davydov


Vasily Stalin's nieces and nephews:

Vasily Stalin's nephew was Yevgeny Dzhugashvili Vasily Stalin's niece was Galina Dzhugashvili Vasily Stalin's nephew is Yuri Davydov Vasily Stalin's nephew is Eduard Davydov Vasily Stalin's nephew was Joseph Alliluyev Vasily Stalin's niece is Yekaterina Zhdanova Vasily Stalin's niece is Chrese Evans


Vasily Stalin's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Vasily Stalin's great nephew is Yakov Dzugashvili


Vasily Stalin's grandparents:

Vasily Stalin's grandfather was Sergei Alliluyev Vasily Stalin's grandmother was Olga Alliluyeva Vasily Stalin's grandfather was Beso Djugashuli Vasily Stalin's grandmother was Keke Djugashvili