How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Nadezhda Alliluyeva
Nadezhda Alliluyeva

Partners of 
Nadezhda Alliluyeva

Joseph Stalin

Married

2 children together

1919

Nadezhda Alliluyeva
Bio Details

Full name

Nadezhda Alliluyeva

Also known as

Nadya Alliluyeva

Nadezhda Stalin

Gender

Female

Age

31

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Sep 1901

Date of death:

9 Nov 1932

Cause of death

Suicide

Stalin declared that she died from appendicitis following her untimely death in 1932 at the age of 31.  In the late 1980s, it was revealed she had in fact shot herself following an argument with Stalin over collectivisation.

Second Wife of Russian Dictator Joseph Stalin
Nadezhda Alliluyeva

Nadezhda Alliluyeva

Age

31

Born

Sunday 22 Sep 1901

Died

9 Nov 1932

Nadezhda Alliluyeva Partner(s) Other Children

Nadezhda Alliluyeva Children

Vasily Stalin

born 1921, died 1962, age 40
with Joseph Stalin

Lana Peters

born 1926, died 2011, age 85
with Joseph Stalin

Daughter of Russian Dictator Joseph Stalin

Yakov Dzhugashvili

born 1907, died 1943, age 36
step-child with Joseph Stalin

Unknown

born 1914, died 1914, age under a month old (approx.)
step-child with Joseph Stalin

Alexander Davydov

born 1917, age 100 (approx.)
step-child with Joseph Stalin

Love Child of Soviet Dictator Joseph Stalin

Trivia

Nadezhda Alliluyeva Family

Nadezhda Alliluyeva's parents:

Nadezhda Alliluyeva's father was Sergei Alliluyev Nadezhda Alliluyeva's mother was Olga Alliluyeva


Nadezhda Alliluyeva's children:

Nadezhda Alliluyeva's daughter was Lana Peters Nadezhda Alliluyeva's son was Vasily Stalin Nadezhda Alliluyeva's step-son was Yakov Dzhugashvili Nadezhda Alliluyeva's step-son is Alexander Davydov


Nadezhda Alliluyeva's current partners:

Nadezhda Alliluyeva's husband was Joseph Stalin


Nadezhda Alliluyeva's grandchildren:

Nadezhda Alliluyeva's grandson was Vasily Stalin Nadezhda Alliluyeva's granddaughter was Svetlana Stalin Nadezhda Alliluyeva's grandson was Alexander Burdonsky Nadezhda Alliluyeva's grandson was Joseph Alliluyev Nadezhda Alliluyeva's granddaughter is Yekaterina Zhdanova Nadezhda Alliluyeva's granddaughter is Olga Evans


Nadezhda Alliluyeva's in laws:

Nadezhda Alliluyeva's father in law was Beso Djugashuli Nadezhda Alliluyeva's mother in law was Keke Djugashvili Nadezhda Alliluyeva's daughter in law is Nonna Timoshenko


Nadezhda Alliluyeva's former in laws:

Nadezhda Alliluyeva's former daughter in law is Galina Burdonskaya Nadezhda Alliluyeva's former son in law was William Peters Nadezhda Alliluyeva's former son in law is Andrei Zhdanov Nadezhda Alliluyeva's former son in law is Grigory Morozov