How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Keke Djugashvili
Keke Djugashvili

Partners of 
Keke Djugashvili

Beso Djugashuli

Married

3 children together

May 1872

Keke Djugashvili
Bio Details

Full name

Ekaterina Djugashvili

Maiden name

Ekaterina Geladze

Also known as

Ekaterina Dzhugashvili,

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 05 Feb 1858

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

4 Jun 1937

Place of death

Russia

In her memoirs she described Stalin as a "very sensitive child".
Mother of Russian Dictator Joseph Stalin
Keke Djugashvili

Ekaterina Djugashvili

Age

79

Born

Friday 05 Feb 1858

Died

4 Jun 1937

Keke Djugashvili Partner(s) Other Children

Keke Djugashvili Children

Unknown

born 1878 (bef.), died 1878 (bef.), age under a year old (bef.)
with Beso Djugashuli

Unknown

born 1878 (bef.), died 1878 (bef.), age under a year old (bef.)
with Beso Djugashuli

Joseph Stalin

born 1878, died 1953, age 74
with Beso Djugashuli

Dictatorial Leader of the Soviet Union from 1929 until 1952

Trivia

Keke Djugashvili Family

Keke Djugashvili's children:

Keke Djugashvili's son was Joseph Stalin


Keke Djugashvili's current partners:

Keke Djugashvili's husband was Beso Djugashuli


Keke Djugashvili's grandchildren:

Keke Djugashvili's granddaughter was Lana Peters Keke Djugashvili's grandson was Yakov Dzhugashvili Keke Djugashvili's grandson is Alexander Davydov Keke Djugashvili's grandson was Vasily Stalin


Keke Djugashvili's great grandchildren:

Keke Djugashvili's great grandson was Yevgeny Dzhugashvili Keke Djugashvili's great granddaughter was Galina Dzhugashvili Keke Djugashvili's great grandson is Yuri Davydov Keke Djugashvili's great grandson is Eduard Davydov Keke Djugashvili's great grandson was Vasily Stalin Keke Djugashvili's great granddaughter was Svetlana Stalin Keke Djugashvili's great grandson was Alexander Burdonsky Keke Djugashvili's great grandson was Joseph Alliluyev Keke Djugashvili's great granddaughter is Yekaterina Zhdanova Keke Djugashvili's great granddaughter is Olga Evans   Keke Djugashvili's great great grandson is Yakov Dzugashvili   Keke Djugashvili's 3x great grandson is Joseph Dzugashvili


Keke Djugashvili's in laws:

Keke Djugashvili's daughter in law was Nadezhda Alliluyeva Keke Djugashvili's daughter in law was Kato Svanidze