How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amal Clooney
Amal Clooney

Partners of 
Amal Clooney

George Clooney

Married

2 children together

27 Sep 2014

Amal Clooney
Bio Details

Full name

Amal Ramzi Clooney

Maiden name

Amal Ramzi Alamuddin

Gender

Female

Age

39

Date of birth

Friday 03 Feb 1978

Birth place

Beirut, Lebanon

Occupations

Lawyer

Education

Dr Challoner's High School, Little Chalfont, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : St Hugh's College, Oxford, United Kingdom

New York University School of Law, New York, United States

Amal Clooney Siblings

Samer Alamuddin

Brother

Ziad Alamuddin

Brother

Tala Alamuddin

Sister

George Clooney's wife
Amal Clooney

Amal Ramzi Clooney

Age

39

Born

Friday 03 Feb 1978

Amal Clooney Partner(s) Other Children

Amal Clooney Children

Ella Clooney

born 2017, age 4 months
with George Clooney

Alexander Clooney

born 2017, age 4 months
with George Clooney

Trivia

Amal Clooney Family

Amal Clooney's parents:

Amal Clooney's father is Ramzi Alameddine Amal Clooney's mother is Baria Alamuddin


Amal Clooney's children:

Amal Clooney's daughter is Ella Clooney Amal Clooney's son is Alexander Clooney


Amal Clooney's current partners:

Amal Clooney's husband is George Clooney


Amal Clooney's siblings:

Amal Clooney's brother is Samer Alamuddin Amal Clooney's brother is Ziad Alamuddin Amal Clooney's sister is Tala Alamuddin


Amal Clooney's nieces and nephews:

Amal Clooney's niece is Mia Hamiyeh Amal Clooney's nephew is Jad Hamiyeh Amal Clooney's nephew is Sari Hamiyeh


Amal Clooney's grandparents:

Amal Clooney's grandfather is Khalal Alameddine Amal Clooney's grandmother is Adele Alameddine


Amal Clooney's uncles and aunts:

Amal Clooney's uncle is Akram Miknas


Amal Clooney's in laws:

Amal Clooney's husband George Clooney's aunt in law was Rosemary Clooney Amal Clooney's father in law is Nick Clooney Amal Clooney's husband George Clooney's uncle-by-marriage was Dante DiPaolo Amal Clooney's mother in law is Nina Clooney Amal Clooney's grandfather in law is Joseph Clooney Amal Clooney's grandmother in law is Marie Clooney Amal Clooney's sister in law is Ada Clooney Zeidler Amal Clooney's brother in law-by-marriage was Norman Monroe Zeidler Amal Clooney's husband George Clooney's aunt in law was Betty Clooney Amal Clooney's husband George Clooney's uncle in law is Joe Clooney Amal Clooney's husband George Clooney's aunt-by-marriage is Starla Clooney