How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Timothy Laurence
Partner of 
Timothy Laurence

Husband of Princess Anne
Timothy Laurence

Sir Timothy James Hamilton Laurence

Age

61

Born

1 Mar 1955

Timothy Laurence Bio Details

Full name

Sir Timothy James Hamilton Laurence

Also known as

Vice Admiral Sir Timothy Laurence

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

1 Mar 1955

Birth place

Camberwell, South London, England, UK

Occupations

British Royal Navy Officer

Equerry To The Queen (1986 - 1989)

Education

Sevenoaks School, Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

University College, University of Durham, England, United Kingdom

Royal Naval College, Dartmouth, Devon, England, United Kingdom

Knighthood

June 2011 was knighted by the Queen as a Knight Commander of the Royal Victorian Order.

Partners of 
Timothy Laurence

HRH Princess Royal
Princess Anne

Married

12 Dec 1992

Timothy Laurence Children

Timothy Laurence Partner(s) Other Children

Peter Phillips

born 1977, age 39
step-child with HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne

Princess Anne's Son

Zara Phillips

born 1981, age 35
step-child with HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne

Queen Elizabeth's Granddaughter

Timothy Laurence Family

Timothy Laurence's parents:

Timothy Laurence's father is Guy Laurence Timothy Laurence's mother is Barbara Laurence


Timothy Laurence's children:

Timothy Laurence's step-son is Peter Phillips Timothy Laurence's step-daughter is Zara Phillips


Timothy Laurence's current partners:

Timothy Laurence's wife is HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne


Timothy Laurence's in laws:

Timothy Laurence's father in law is HRH Prince Philip, Duke Of Edinburgh Timothy Laurence's mother in law is HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain Timothy Laurence's grandfather in law was HM King George VI Timothy Laurence's grandmother in law was HM Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Timothy Laurence's brother in law is Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales Timothy Laurence's sister in law-by-marriage is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Timothy Laurence's brother in law is Prince Andrew, HRH The Duke of York Timothy Laurence's brother in law is HRH Prince Edward Earl Of Wessex Timothy Laurence's sister in law-by-marriage is Sophie, Countess Of Wessex Timothy Laurence's wife HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne's aunt in law was Princess Cecilie Of Greece And Denmark Timothy Laurence's wife HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne's uncle-by-marriage was Grand Duke Georg Donatus Timothy Laurence's wife HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne's aunt in law was HRH The Princess Margaret Timothy Laurence's grandfather in law was Prince Andrew of Greece & Denmark Timothy Laurence's wife HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne's aunt in law was Princess Margarita Of Greece And Denmark Timothy Laurence's wife HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne's aunt in law was Princess Theodora of Greece And Denmark Timothy Laurence's grandmother in law was Princess Alice of Greece Timothy Laurence's wife HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Gottfried de Hohenlohe-Langenburg Timothy Laurence's wife HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne's uncle-by-marriage was Berthold, Margrave Von Baden