How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elaine Chao
Elaine Chao

Partners of 
Elaine Chao

Mitch McConnell

Married

6 Feb 1993

Elaine Chao
Bio Details

Full name

Elaine Lan Chao

Maiden name

Xiaolan Chao

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Thursday 26 Mar 1953

Birth place

Taipei, Taiwan

Occupations

US Labour Secretary (2001)

Education

Harvard Business School, Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Mount Holyoke College, South Hadley, Massachusetts, United States

Elaine Chao Siblings

Jeanette C. Chao

Sister

May Chao

Sister

Christine J Chao

Sister

Grace Chao

Sister

Angela Chao

Sister

US Secretary of Labour (2001-2009) & US Secretary of Transportation (2017-)
Elaine Chao

Elaine Lan Chao

Age

65

Born

Thursday 26 Mar 1953

Elaine Chao Partner(s) Other Children

Elaine Chao Children

Elly McConnell

born 1972, age 46 (approx.)
step-child with Mitch McConnell

Claire McConnell

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)
step-child with Mitch McConnell

Porter McConnell

born 1979, age 39 (approx.)
step-child with Mitch McConnell

Trivia

Elaine Chao Family

Elaine Chao's parents:

Elaine Chao's father is James Chao Elaine Chao's mother was Ruth Chao


Elaine Chao's children:

Elaine Chao's step-daughter is Elly McConnell Elaine Chao's step-daughter is Claire McConnell Elaine Chao's step-daughter is Porter McConnell


Elaine Chao's current partners:

Elaine Chao's husband is Mitch McConnell


Elaine Chao's siblings:

Elaine Chao's sister was Jeanette C. Chao Elaine Chao's sister is May Chao Elaine Chao's sister is Christine J Chao Elaine Chao's sister is Grace Chao Elaine Chao's sister is Angela Chao


Elaine Chao's nieces and nephews:

Elaine Chao's niece is Miranda Chao-Hwang Elaine Chao's niece is Jessica Chao-Hwang Elaine Chao's nephew is Ben Shaver Elaine Chao's nephew is Tyler Shaver Elaine Chao's niece is Alexia Hartogensis Elaine Chao's niece is Penelope Hartogensis


Elaine Chao's grandparents:

Elaine Chao's grandfather is Vei Ching Chu Elaine Chao's grandmother is Hui Ying Tien Chu Elaine Chao's grandfather is Yi-Ren Chao Elaine Chao's grandmother is Yu-Chin Hsu Chao


Elaine Chao's in laws:

Elaine Chao's father in law was Addison McConnell Elaine Chao's mother in law was Julia McConnell Elaine Chao's grandfather in law was Robert McConnell Elaine Chao's grandmother in law was Florence McConnell Elaine Chao's grandfather in law was Carl Shockley Elaine Chao's grandmother in law was Eunice Shockley Elaine Chao's husband Mitch McConnell's aunt in law was Ethel Herring Elaine Chao's husband Mitch McConnell's uncle in law was Robert McConnell