How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sherrill Redmon
Sherrill Redmon

Partners of 
Sherrill Redmon

Mitch McConnell

Divorced

3 children together

married 15 Mar 1968
divorce Aug 1980

Sherrill Redmon
Bio Details

Full name

Sherrill Lynn Redmon

Also known as

Sherrill Redmon McConnell

Sherrill McConnell

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1943

Occupations

Archivist

Education

Seneca High School, Louisville, Kentucky, United States

University of Louisville, Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Sherrill Redmon Siblings

Lee Ann Redmon

Sister

Walter Redmon

Brother

David Redmon

Brother

Sherrill Redmon

Sherrill Lynn Redmon

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1943

Sherrill Redmon Partner(s) Other Children

Sherrill Redmon Children

Elly McConnell

born 1972, age 46 (approx.)
with Mitch McConnell

Claire McConnell

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)
with Mitch McConnell

Porter McConnell

born 1979, age 39 (approx.)
with Mitch McConnell

Trivia

Sherrill Redmon Family

Sherrill Redmon's parents:

Sherrill Redmon's father is Charley Redmon Sherrill Redmon's mother is Doris Redmon


Sherrill Redmon's children:

Sherrill Redmon's daughter is Elly McConnell Sherrill Redmon's daughter is Claire McConnell Sherrill Redmon's daughter is Porter McConnell


Sherrill Redmon's former partners:

Sherrill Redmon's former husband is Mitch McConnell


Sherrill Redmon's siblings:

Sherrill Redmon's sister is Lee Ann Redmon Sherrill Redmon's brother is Walter Redmon Sherrill Redmon's brother is David Redmon


Sherrill Redmon's grandchildren:

Sherrill Redmon's grandson is Charlie Flores


Sherrill Redmon's in laws:

Sherrill Redmon's son in law is Thomas Flores


Sherrill Redmon's former in laws:

Sherrill Redmon's former father in law was Addison McConnell Sherrill Redmon's former mother in law was Julia McConnell Sherrill Redmon's former grandfather in law was Robert McConnell Sherrill Redmon's former grandmother in law was Florence McConnell Sherrill Redmon's former grandfather in law was Carl Shockley Sherrill Redmon's former grandmother in law was Eunice Shockley Sherrill Redmon's former husband Mitch McConnell's aunt in law was Ethel Herring Sherrill Redmon's former husband Mitch McConnell's uncle in law was Robert McConnell