How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sallie Belue
Sallie Belue

Partners of 
Sallie Belue

Hosea Belue

Married

5 children together

Sallie Belue
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Belue

Maiden name

Sarah Nabors

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Sep 1796

Birth place

Laurens County, South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

28 Jan 1876

Place of death

Anderson, Lauderdale County, Alabama, USA

Sallie Belue

Sarah Belue

Age

79

Born

Tuesday 20 Sep 1796

Died

28 Jan 1876

Sallie Belue Partner(s) Other Children

Sallie Belue Children

Reuben Belue

born 1819, died 1835, age 16 (approx.)
with Hosea Belue

Amanda A. Daly

born 1821, died 1898, age 76
with Hosea Belue

Jacob Belue

born 1823, died 1878, age 55 (approx.)
with Hosea Belue

Lucinda C. Jackson

born 1826, died 1913, age 87 (approx.)
with Hosea Belue

Sarah Jackson

born 1835, died 1857, age 22 (approx.)
with Hosea Belue

Trivia

Sallie Belue Family

Sallie Belue's children:

Sallie Belue's son was Reuben Belue Sallie Belue's daughter was Amanda A. Daly Sallie Belue's son was Jacob Belue Sallie Belue's daughter was Lucinda C. Jackson Sallie Belue's daughter was Sarah Jackson


Sallie Belue's current partners:

Sallie Belue's husband was Hosea Belue


Sallie Belue's grandchildren:

Sallie Belue's granddaughter was Othella McConnell Sallie Belue's grandson was Edwin Daly


Sallie Belue's great grandchildren:

Sallie Belue's great grandson was Addison McConnell Sallie Belue's great grandson was Robert McConnell   Sallie Belue's great great granddaughter was Ethel Herring Sallie Belue's great great grandson was Robert McConnell Sallie Belue's great great grandson was Addison McConnell   Sallie Belue's 3x great grandson is Mitch McConnell   Sallie Belue's 4x great granddaughter is Porter McConnell Sallie Belue's 4x great granddaughter is Claire McConnell Sallie Belue's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor McConnell


Sallie Belue's in laws:

Sallie Belue's son in law was Richard H. Daly