How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Othella McConnell
Othella McConnell

Partners of 
Othella McConnell

Samuel McConnell

Married

2 children together

Othella McConnell
Bio Details

Full name

Othella McConnell

Maiden name

Othella Daly

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Jul 1844

Date of death:

9 Dec 1932

Place of death

Anderson, Lauderdale County, Alabama, USA

Othella McConnell Siblings

Edwin Daly

Brother

Othella McConnell

Othella McConnell

Age

88

Born

Tuesday 02 Jul 1844

Died

9 Dec 1932

Othella McConnell Partner(s) Other Children

Othella McConnell Children

Addison McConnell

born 1874, died 1954, age 80 (approx.)
with Samuel McConnell

Robert McConnell

born 1877, died 1958, age 81
with Samuel McConnell

Trivia

Othella McConnell Family

Othella McConnell's parents:

Othella McConnell's father was Richard H. Daly Othella McConnell's mother was Amanda A. Daly


Othella McConnell's children:

Othella McConnell's son was Addison McConnell Othella McConnell's son was Robert McConnell


Othella McConnell's current partners:

Othella McConnell's husband was Samuel McConnell


Othella McConnell's siblings:

Othella McConnell's brother was Edwin Daly


Othella McConnell's grandparents:

Othella McConnell's grandfather was Hosea Belue Othella McConnell's grandmother was Sallie Belue


Othella McConnell's grandchildren:

Othella McConnell's granddaughter was Ethel Herring Othella McConnell's grandson was Robert McConnell Othella McConnell's grandson was Addison McConnell


Othella McConnell's great grandchildren:

Othella McConnell's great grandson is Mitch McConnell   Othella McConnell's great great granddaughter is Elly McConnell Othella McConnell's great great granddaughter is Claire McConnell Othella McConnell's great great granddaughter is Porter McConnell   Othella McConnell's 3x great grandson is Charlie Flores


Othella McConnell's uncles and aunts:

Othella McConnell's uncle was Reuben Belue Othella McConnell's uncle was Jacob Belue Othella McConnell's aunt was Lucinda C. Jackson Othella McConnell's aunt was Sarah Jackson


Othella McConnell's in laws:

Othella McConnell's father in law was James McConnell Othella McConnell's mother in law was Sarah McConnell Othella McConnell's daughter in law was Florence McConnell