How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partner of 
Amilia Priebus
Amilia Priebus

Partners of 
Amilia Priebus

Fred Priebus


5 children together


Amilia Priebus
Bio Details

Full name

Amilia Priebus

Maiden name

Amilia Kroll





Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Mar 1884

Birth place


Date of death:

21 Apr 1965

Place of death

Tigerton, Shawano County, Wisconsin, USA

Amilia Priebus

Amilia Priebus




Tuesday 18 Mar 1884


21 Apr 1965

Amilia Priebus Partner(s) Other Children

Amilia Priebus Children

Lydia Priebus

died 1919
with Fred Priebus

Martha Hoppe

born 1905, died 1972, age 67 (approx.)
with Fred Priebus

Otto G. Priebus

born 1907, died 1964, age 57 (approx.)
with Fred Priebus

Reinhold W Priebus

born 1910, died 1965, age 55
with Fred Priebus

Henry Priebus

born 1912, died 1968, age 56
with Fred Priebus


Amilia Priebus Family

Amilia Priebus's children:

Amilia Priebus's daughter was Lydia Priebus Amilia Priebus's daughter was Martha Hoppe Amilia Priebus's son was Otto G. Priebus Amilia Priebus's son was Reinhold W Priebus Amilia Priebus's son was Henry Priebus

Amilia Priebus's current partners:

Amilia Priebus's husband was Fred Priebus

Amilia Priebus's grandchildren:

Amilia Priebus's grandson is Richard Priebus Amilia Priebus's granddaughter is Beverly Hanks

Amilia Priebus's great grandchildren:

Amilia Priebus's great grandson is Reince Priebus   Amilia Priebus's great great grandson is Jack Priebus Amilia Priebus's great great granddaughter is Grace Priebus

Amilia Priebus's in laws:

Amilia Priebus's daughter in law was Evelyn Priebus