How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Herbert,
8th Earl of Carnarvon
Partners of 
George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon

George Herbert,
8th Earl of Carnarvon

George Reginald Oliver Molyneux Herbert

Age

60

Born

10 Nov 1956

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Bio Details

Full name

George Reginald Oliver Molyneux Herbert

Also known as

Earl Of Carnarvon, 8th

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

10 Nov 1956

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Siblings

Henry Herbert

Brother

Carolyn Warren

Sister

Partners of 
George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon

Fiona Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon

Married

1 child together

18 Feb 1999

Jayne Herbert

Divorced

2 children together

married 16 Dec 1989
divorce Jan 1998

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Children

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Saoirse Herbert

born 1991, age 26
with Jayne Herbert

George Herbert, Lord Porchester

born 1992, age 24
with Jayne Herbert

Hon Edward Herbert

born 1999, age 17
with Fiona Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Family

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's parents:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's father was Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's mother is Jean Herbert


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's children:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's daughter is Lady Saoirse Herbert George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's son is George Herbert, Lord Porchester George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's son is Hon Edward Herbert


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's current partners:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's wife is Fiona Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's former partners:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's former wife is Jayne Herbert


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's siblings:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's brother is Henry Herbert George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's sister is Carolyn Warren


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's nieces and nephews:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's nephew is Jakie Warren George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's niece is Susanna Warren George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's nephew is Alexander Warren


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's grandparents:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's grandfather was Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's grandfather was Hon Oliver Wallop George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's grandmother was Jean Wallop George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's grandmother was Anne Herbert


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's great grandparents:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's great grandfather was George Herbert, 5th Earl of Carnarvon George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's great grandmother was Lady Almina Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon   George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's great great grandfather was Captain Frederick Wombwell George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's great great grandmother was Marie Wombwell George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's great great grandfather was Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's great great grandmother was Lady Evelyn Herbert   George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's 3x great grandfather was Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's 3x great grandmother was Georgiana Wombwell George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's 3x great grandfather was George Stanhope, 6th Earl of Chesterfield George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's 3x great grandmother was Hon Anne Stanhope, Countess Of Chesterfield George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's 3x great grandfather was Henry Herbert, 3rd Earl of Carnarvon George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's 3x great grandmother was Henrietta Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's former step-grandparents:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's former step-grandmother was Tilly Herbert


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's uncles and aunts:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's uncle is Edward Wallop George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's uncle is Malcolm Wallop George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's aunt is Carolyn Wallop


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's great uncles and aunts:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's great aunt was Lady Evelyn Beauchamp


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's first cousins once removed:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's first cousin once removed was Patricia Leatham


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's second cousins:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's second cousin is Simon Leatham George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's second cousin is Edward Leatham


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's in laws:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's father in law was Ronnie Aitken George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's mother in law is Frances Aitken George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's sister in law is Sarah Aitken George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's sister in law is Lucinda Aitken George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's sister in law is Alexandra Aitken George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's sister in law is Penelope Aitken George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's sister in law is Georgiana Aitken


George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's former in laws:

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's former father in law is Kenneth Wilby George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon's former mother in law is Princess Prospero Wilby