How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jean Herbert
Jean Herbert

Partners of 
Jean Herbert

Henry Herbert, 
7th Earl Of Carnarvon

Married

3 children together

7 Jan 1956

Jean Herbert Bio Details

Full name

Jean Margaret Herbert

Maiden name

Jean Margaret Wallop

Also known as

Countess of Carnarvon

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

29 Apr 1934

Jean Herbert Siblings

Edward Wallop

Brother

Malcolm Wallop

Brother

Carolyn Wallop

Sister

Jean Herbert

Jean Margaret Herbert

Age

82

Born

29 Apr 1934

Jean Herbert Partner(s) Other Children

Jean Herbert Children

George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon

born 1956, age 60
with Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon

Henry Herbert

born 1959, age 58
with Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon

Carolyn Warren

born 1962, age 55
with Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon

Jean Herbert Family

Jean Herbert's parents:

Jean Herbert's father was Hon Oliver Wallop Jean Herbert's mother was Jean Wallop


Jean Herbert's children:

Jean Herbert's son is George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Jean Herbert's son is Henry Herbert Jean Herbert's daughter is Carolyn Warren


Jean Herbert's current partners:

Jean Herbert's husband was Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon


Jean Herbert's siblings:

Jean Herbert's brother is Edward Wallop Jean Herbert's brother is Malcolm Wallop Jean Herbert's sister is Carolyn Wallop


Jean Herbert's grandchildren:

Jean Herbert's granddaughter is Lady Saoirse Herbert Jean Herbert's grandson is George Herbert, Lord Porchester Jean Herbert's grandson is Hon Edward Herbert Jean Herbert's grandson is Jakie Warren Jean Herbert's granddaughter is Susanna Warren Jean Herbert's grandson is Alexander Warren


Jean Herbert's in laws:

Jean Herbert's father in law was Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon Jean Herbert's mother in law was Anne Herbert Jean Herbert's step-father in law was Lt Col Ian Dennistoun Jean Herbert's grandfather in law was George Herbert, 5th Earl of Carnarvon Jean Herbert's grandmother in law was Lady Almina Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Jean Herbert's husband Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon's aunt in law was Lady Evelyn Beauchamp Jean Herbert's daughter in law is Fiona Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Jean Herbert's son in law is John Warren


Jean Herbert's former in laws:

Jean Herbert's former daughter in law is Jayne Herbert