How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Carolyn Warren
Carolyn Warren

Partners of 
Carolyn Warren

John Warren

Married

3 children together

1985

Carolyn Warren Bio Details

Full name

Lady Carolyn Penelope Warren

Maiden name

Carolyn Penelope Herbert

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

27 Jan 1962

Carolyn Warren Siblings

George Herbert,
8th Earl of Carnarvon

Brother

Henry Herbert

Brother

Carolyn Warren

Lady Carolyn Penelope Warren

Age

54

Born

27 Jan 1962

Carolyn Warren Partner(s) Other Children

Carolyn Warren Children

Jakie Warren

born 1986, age 31 (approx.)
with John Warren

Susanna Warren

born 1988, age 29 (approx.)
with John Warren

Alexander Warren

born 1994, age 23 (approx.)
with John Warren

Carolyn Warren Family

Carolyn Warren's parents:

Carolyn Warren's father was Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon Carolyn Warren's mother is Jean Herbert


Carolyn Warren's children:

Carolyn Warren's son is Jakie Warren Carolyn Warren's daughter is Susanna Warren Carolyn Warren's son is Alexander Warren


Carolyn Warren's current partners:

Carolyn Warren's husband is John Warren


Carolyn Warren's siblings:

Carolyn Warren's brother is George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Carolyn Warren's brother is Henry Herbert


Carolyn Warren's nieces and nephews:

Carolyn Warren's niece is Lady Saoirse Herbert Carolyn Warren's nephew is George Herbert, Lord Porchester Carolyn Warren's nephew is Hon Edward Herbert


Carolyn Warren's grandparents:

Carolyn Warren's grandfather was Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon Carolyn Warren's grandfather was Hon Oliver Wallop Carolyn Warren's grandmother was Jean Wallop Carolyn Warren's grandmother was Anne Herbert


Carolyn Warren's great grandparents:

Carolyn Warren's great grandfather was George Herbert, 5th Earl of Carnarvon Carolyn Warren's great grandmother was Lady Almina Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon   Carolyn Warren's great great grandfather was Captain Frederick Wombwell Carolyn Warren's great great grandmother was Marie Wombwell Carolyn Warren's great great grandfather was Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon Carolyn Warren's great great grandmother was Lady Evelyn Herbert   Carolyn Warren's 3x great grandfather was Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt Carolyn Warren's 3x great grandmother was Georgiana Wombwell Carolyn Warren's 3x great grandfather was George Stanhope, 6th Earl of Chesterfield Carolyn Warren's 3x great grandmother was Hon Anne Stanhope, Countess Of Chesterfield Carolyn Warren's 3x great grandfather was Henry Herbert, 3rd Earl of Carnarvon Carolyn Warren's 3x great grandmother was Henrietta Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon


Carolyn Warren's former step-grandparents:

Carolyn Warren's former step-grandmother was Tilly Herbert


Carolyn Warren's uncles and aunts:

Carolyn Warren's uncle is Edward Wallop Carolyn Warren's uncle is Malcolm Wallop Carolyn Warren's aunt is Carolyn Wallop


Carolyn Warren's great uncles and aunts:

Carolyn Warren's great aunt was Lady Evelyn Beauchamp


Carolyn Warren's first cousins once removed:

Carolyn Warren's first cousin once removed was Patricia Leatham


Carolyn Warren's second cousins:

Carolyn Warren's second cousin is Simon Leatham Carolyn Warren's second cousin is Edward Leatham


Carolyn Warren's in laws:

Carolyn Warren's father in law is John Warren