How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Geoffrey Bayldon
Partner of 
Geoffrey Bayldon

Famous as Catweazle and the Crowman
Geoffrey Bayldon

Albert Geoffrey Bayldon

Age

93

Born

Monday 07 Jan 1924

Died

10 May 2017

Geoffrey Bayldon
Bio Details

Full name

Albert Geoffrey Bayldon

Also known as

Alfred Geoffrey Bayldon

Gender

Male

Age

93

Date of birth

Monday 07 Jan 1924

Birth place

Leeds, England UK

Date of death:

10 May 2017

Place of death

At his home.

Occupations

Actor

Education

Bridlington School, Bridlington, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Hull College of Architecture, Hull, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

The Weir High School, Hessle, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

He was registered as Albert G Bayldon at birth, but married as Alfred G Bayldon.

Geoffrey Bayldon Siblings

Frederick Bayldon

Brother

John Bayldon

Brother

Partners of 
Geoffrey Bayldon

Joan Bayldon

Married

Aug 1947

Trivia

Geoffrey Bayldon Family

Geoffrey Bayldon's parents:

Geoffrey Bayldon's father was Frederick Bayldon Geoffrey Bayldon's mother was Edith Bayldon


Geoffrey Bayldon's current partners:

Geoffrey Bayldon's wife was Joan Bayldon


Geoffrey Bayldon's siblings:

Geoffrey Bayldon's brother is Frederick Bayldon Geoffrey Bayldon's brother is John Bayldon