How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Clare Astor
Clare Astor

Partners of 
Clare Astor

David Astor CBE

Married

4 children together

19 Sep 1968

Clare Astor
Bio Details

Full name

Clare Pamela Astor

Maiden name

Clare St John

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 May 1947

Clare Astor

Clare Pamela Astor

Age

70

Born

Wednesday 28 May 1947

Clare Astor Partner(s) Other Children

Clare Astor Children

Henry Astor

born 1969, age 48
with David Astor CBE

Joanna Astor

born 1970, age 47
with David Astor CBE

Thomas Astor

born 1972, age 45
with David Astor CBE

Rose Astor

born 1979, age 38
with David Astor CBE

Trivia

Clare Astor Family

Clare Astor's children:

Clare Astor's son is Henry Astor Clare Astor's daughter is Joanna Astor Clare Astor's son is Thomas Astor Clare Astor's daughter is Rose Astor


Clare Astor's current partners:

Clare Astor's husband is David Astor CBE


Clare Astor's grandchildren:

Clare Astor's granddaughter is Grace Van Cutsem Clare Astor's grandson is Rafe Van Cutsem Clare Astor's grandson is Charles Van Cutsem


Clare Astor's in laws:

Clare Astor's half-sister in law is Polly Astor Clare Astor's husband David Astor CBE's uncle in law was Sir Jakie Astor Clare Astor's father in law was Michael Astor Clare Astor's mother in law was Barbara Astor Clare Astor's step-mother in law is Judith Astor Clare Astor's grandfather in law was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Clare Astor's grandmother in law was Lady Nancy Astor Clare Astor's brother in law is James Astor Clare Astor's sister in law was Kathleen Astor Clare Astor's sister in law is Georgina Astor Clare Astor's step-brother in law is Joshua Astor Clare Astor's husband David Astor CBE's uncle in law was Robert Shaw III Clare Astor's husband David Astor CBE's uncle in law was Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor Clare Astor's husband David Astor CBE's aunt-by-marriage is Janet Astor Clare Astor's husband David Astor CBE's aunt in law was Nancy Astor Clare Astor's husband David Astor CBE's uncle in law was David Astor Clare Astor's son in law is Hugh Van Cutsem