How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Eleanor Marx
Eleanor Marx

Partners of 
Eleanor Marx

Edward Aveling

Common Law Marriage

from 1883
until 1897

Prosper Lissagaray

Engagement

Eleanor Marx
Bio Details

Full name

Jenny Julia Eleanor Marx

Also known as

Tussy

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Jan 1856

Date of death:

31 Mar 1898

Cause of death

Took her own life.

Eleanor Marx Siblings

Jenny Longuet

Sister

Laura Lafargue

Sister

Edgar Marx

Brother

Guido Marx

Brother

Franziska Marx

Sister

Political activist.
Eleanor Marx

Jenny Julia Eleanor Marx

Age

42

Born

Wednesday 16 Jan 1856

Died

31 Mar 1898

Trivia

Eleanor Marx Family

Eleanor Marx's parents:

Eleanor Marx's father was Karl Marx Eleanor Marx's mother was Jenny Marx


Eleanor Marx's former partners:

Eleanor Marx's former husband was Edward Aveling Eleanor Marx was the fiance of Prosper Lissagaray


Eleanor Marx's siblings:

Eleanor Marx's sister was Jenny Longuet Eleanor Marx's sister was Laura Lafargue Eleanor Marx's brother was Edgar Marx Eleanor Marx's brother was Guido Marx Eleanor Marx's sister was Franziska Marx


Eleanor Marx's nieces and nephews:

Eleanor Marx's nephew was Jean Longuet Eleanor Marx's nephew was Charles Longuet Eleanor Marx's nephew was Henri Longuet Eleanor Marx's nephew was Edgar Longuet Eleanor Marx's nephew was Marcel Longuet Eleanor Marx's niece was Jenny Longuet Eleanor Marx's nephew was Schnappy Lafargue


Eleanor Marx's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Eleanor Marx's great nephew was Robert-Jean Longuet Eleanor Marx's great nephew was Karl-Jean Longuet


Eleanor Marx's grandparents:

Eleanor Marx's grandfather was Ludwig von Westphalen Eleanor Marx's grandmother was Caroline von Westphalen Eleanor Marx's grandfather was Heinrich Marx Eleanor Marx's grandmother was Henrietta Marx


Eleanor Marx's great grandparents:

Eleanor Marx's great grandfather was Christian von Westphalen Eleanor Marx's great grandmother was Jeanie von Westphalen Eleanor Marx's great grandfather was Meier Halevi Marx Eleanor Marx's great grandmother was Eva Marx   Eleanor Marx's great great grandfather was George Wishart Eleanor Marx's great great grandmother was Anne Wishart


Eleanor Marx's step-grandparents:

Eleanor Marx's step-grandmother was Elizabeth von Westphalen


Eleanor Marx's uncles and aunts:

Eleanor Marx's uncle was Mauritz Marx Eleanor Marx's aunt was Sophie Schmalhausen Eleanor Marx's uncle-by-marriage was Robert Schmalhausen Eleanor Marx's uncle was Hermann Marx Eleanor Marx's aunt was Henriette Simons Eleanor Marx's uncle-by-marriage was Theodore Simons Eleanor Marx's aunt was Luise Juta Eleanor Marx's uncle-by-marriage was Johann Juta Eleanor Marx's aunt was Emilie Conradi Eleanor Marx's uncle-by-marriage was Jacob Conradi Eleanor Marx's aunt was Caroline Marx Eleanor Marx's uncle was Eduard Marx Eleanor Marx's uncle was Ferdinand von Westphalen Eleanor Marx's aunt was Lisette von Westphalen Eleanor Marx's uncle was Carl von Westphalen Eleanor Marx's aunt was Franziska von Westphalen Eleanor Marx's aunt was Laura von Westphalen Eleanor Marx's uncle was Edgar von Westphalen


Eleanor Marx's great uncles and aunts:

Eleanor Marx's great uncle was Samuel Marx


Eleanor Marx's former in laws:

Eleanor Marx's former father in law was Thomas Aveling Eleanor Marx's former mother in law was Mary Ann Aveling Eleanor Marx's former grandfather in law was Thomas Goodall