How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edgar Marx
Partner of 
Edgar Marx

Edgar Marx

Charles Louis Henri Edgar Marx

Age

8

Born

Wednesday 03 Feb 1847

Died

6 May 1855

Edgar Marx
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Louis Henri Edgar Marx

Also known as

Musch

Gender

Male

Age

8

Date of birth

Wednesday 03 Feb 1847

Date of death:

6 May 1855

Edgar Marx Siblings

Jenny Longuet

Sister

Laura Lafargue

Sister

Guido Marx

Brother

Franziska Marx

Sister

Eleanor Marx

Sister

Partners of 
Edgar Marx

Trivia

Edgar Marx Family

Edgar Marx's parents:

Edgar Marx's father was Karl Marx Edgar Marx's mother was Jenny Marx


Edgar Marx's siblings:

Edgar Marx's sister was Jenny Longuet Edgar Marx's sister was Laura Lafargue Edgar Marx's brother was Guido Marx Edgar Marx's sister was Franziska Marx Edgar Marx's sister was Eleanor Marx


Edgar Marx's nieces and nephews:

Edgar Marx's nephew was Jean Longuet Edgar Marx's nephew was Charles Longuet Edgar Marx's nephew was Henri Longuet Edgar Marx's nephew was Edgar Longuet Edgar Marx's nephew was Marcel Longuet Edgar Marx's niece was Jenny Longuet Edgar Marx's nephew was Schnappy Lafargue


Edgar Marx's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Edgar Marx's great nephew was Robert-Jean Longuet Edgar Marx's great nephew was Karl-Jean Longuet


Edgar Marx's grandparents:

Edgar Marx's grandfather was Ludwig von Westphalen Edgar Marx's grandmother was Caroline von Westphalen Edgar Marx's grandfather was Heinrich Marx Edgar Marx's grandmother was Henrietta Marx


Edgar Marx's great grandparents:

Edgar Marx's great grandfather was Christian von Westphalen Edgar Marx's great grandmother was Jeanie von Westphalen Edgar Marx's great grandfather was Meier Halevi Marx Edgar Marx's great grandmother was Eva Marx   Edgar Marx's great great grandfather was George Wishart Edgar Marx's great great grandmother was Anne Wishart


Edgar Marx's step-grandparents:

Edgar Marx's step-grandmother was Elizabeth von Westphalen


Edgar Marx's uncles and aunts:

Edgar Marx's uncle was Mauritz Marx Edgar Marx's aunt was Sophie Schmalhausen Edgar Marx's uncle-by-marriage was Robert Schmalhausen Edgar Marx's uncle was Hermann Marx Edgar Marx's aunt was Henriette Simons Edgar Marx's uncle-by-marriage was Theodore Simons Edgar Marx's aunt was Luise Juta Edgar Marx's uncle-by-marriage was Johann Juta Edgar Marx's aunt was Emilie Conradi Edgar Marx's uncle-by-marriage was Jacob Conradi Edgar Marx's aunt was Caroline Marx Edgar Marx's uncle was Eduard Marx Edgar Marx's uncle was Ferdinand von Westphalen Edgar Marx's aunt was Lisette von Westphalen Edgar Marx's uncle was Carl von Westphalen Edgar Marx's aunt was Franziska von Westphalen Edgar Marx's aunt was Laura von Westphalen Edgar Marx's uncle was Edgar von Westphalen


Edgar Marx's great uncles and aunts:

Edgar Marx's great uncle was Samuel Marx