How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jenny Longuet
Jenny Longuet

Partners of 
Jenny Longuet

Charles Longuet

Married

6 children together

Oct 1872

Jenny Longuet
Bio Details

Full name

Jenny Caroline Longuet

Maiden name

Jenny Caroline Marx

Also known as

Jennychen

Gender

Female

Age

38

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 May 1844

Birth place

Paris, France

Date of death:

11 Jan 1883

Place of death

Paris, France

Jenny Longuet Siblings

Laura Lafargue

Sister

Edgar Marx

Brother

Guido Marx

Brother

Franziska Marx

Sister

Eleanor Marx

Sister

Jenny Longuet

Jenny Caroline Longuet

Age

38

Born

Wednesday 01 May 1844

Died

11 Jan 1883

Jenny Longuet Partner(s) Other Children

Jenny Longuet Children

Charles Longuet

born 1873, died 1874, age 8 months (approx.)
with Charles Longuet

Jean Longuet

born 1876, died 1938, age 62 (approx.)
with Charles Longuet

French Socialist and grandson of Karl Marx

Henri Longuet

born 1878, died 1883, age 5 (approx.)
with Charles Longuet

Edgar Longuet

born 1879, died 1950, age 71 (approx.)
with Charles Longuet

Physician and also a "Stalinist"

Marcel Longuet

born 1881, died 1949, age 68 (approx.)
with Charles Longuet

Jenny Longuet

born 1882, died 1952, age 70 (approx.)
with Charles Longuet

Trivia

Jenny Longuet Family

Jenny Longuet's parents:

Jenny Longuet's father was Karl Marx Jenny Longuet's mother was Jenny Marx


Jenny Longuet's children:

Jenny Longuet's son was Jean Longuet Jenny Longuet's son was Charles Longuet Jenny Longuet's son was Henri Longuet Jenny Longuet's son was Edgar Longuet Jenny Longuet's son was Marcel Longuet Jenny Longuet's daughter was Jenny Longuet


Jenny Longuet's current partners:

Jenny Longuet's husband was Charles Longuet


Jenny Longuet's siblings:

Jenny Longuet's sister was Laura Lafargue Jenny Longuet's brother was Edgar Marx Jenny Longuet's brother was Guido Marx Jenny Longuet's sister was Franziska Marx Jenny Longuet's sister was Eleanor Marx


Jenny Longuet's nieces and nephews:

Jenny Longuet's nephew was Schnappy Lafargue


Jenny Longuet's grandparents:

Jenny Longuet's grandfather was Ludwig von Westphalen Jenny Longuet's grandmother was Caroline von Westphalen Jenny Longuet's grandfather was Heinrich Marx Jenny Longuet's grandmother was Henrietta Marx


Jenny Longuet's great grandparents:

Jenny Longuet's great grandfather was Christian von Westphalen Jenny Longuet's great grandmother was Jeanie von Westphalen Jenny Longuet's great grandfather was Meier Halevi Marx Jenny Longuet's great grandmother was Eva Marx   Jenny Longuet's great great grandfather was George Wishart Jenny Longuet's great great grandmother was Anne Wishart


Jenny Longuet's step-grandparents:

Jenny Longuet's step-grandmother was Elizabeth von Westphalen


Jenny Longuet's grandchildren:

Jenny Longuet's grandson was Robert-Jean Longuet Jenny Longuet's grandson was Karl-Jean Longuet


Jenny Longuet's great grandchildren:

Jenny Longuet's great granddaughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Jenny Longuet's great granddaughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Jenny Longuet's uncles and aunts:

Jenny Longuet's uncle was Mauritz Marx Jenny Longuet's aunt was Sophie Schmalhausen Jenny Longuet's uncle-by-marriage was Robert Schmalhausen Jenny Longuet's uncle was Hermann Marx Jenny Longuet's aunt was Henriette Simons Jenny Longuet's uncle-by-marriage was Theodore Simons Jenny Longuet's aunt was Luise Juta Jenny Longuet's uncle-by-marriage was Johann Juta Jenny Longuet's aunt was Emilie Conradi Jenny Longuet's uncle-by-marriage was Jacob Conradi Jenny Longuet's aunt was Caroline Marx Jenny Longuet's uncle was Eduard Marx Jenny Longuet's uncle was Ferdinand von Westphalen Jenny Longuet's aunt was Lisette von Westphalen Jenny Longuet's uncle was Carl von Westphalen Jenny Longuet's aunt was Franziska von Westphalen Jenny Longuet's aunt was Laura von Westphalen Jenny Longuet's uncle was Edgar von Westphalen


Jenny Longuet's great uncles and aunts:

Jenny Longuet's great uncle was Samuel Marx


Jenny Longuet's in laws:

Jenny Longuet's mother in law was Felicitas Longuet Jenny Longuet's daughter in law is Anita Longuet