Married

Father of the Birtish Actress Rachel Kempston
Eric Kempsom

Eric William Kempsom

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of the British Actress Rachel Kempson
Beatrice Kempson

Beatrice Kempson

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Eric Kempson

Brother of British Actress Rachel Kempson

Nicholas Kempson

Brother of British Actress Rachel Kempson

Rachel Kempson

born 1910, died 2003, age 92

British Actress & 'Matriarch' to the Theatrical Redgrave Family

Her Other Children

Eric Kempsom
Bio Details

Full name

Eric William Kempsom

Gender

Male

Deceased

Occupations

Head Teacher

Trivia

Eric Kempsom Family

Eric Kempsom's children:

Eric Kempsom's daughter was Rachel Kempson Eric Kempsom's son is Eric Kempson Eric Kempsom's son is Nicholas Kempson


Eric Kempsom's current partners:

Eric Kempsom's wife was Beatrice Kempson


Eric Kempsom's grandchildren:

Eric Kempsom's granddaughter is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Eric Kempsom's grandson was Corin Redgrave Eric Kempsom's granddaughter was Lynn Redgrave OBE


Eric Kempsom's great grandchildren:

Eric Kempsom's great granddaughter is Joely Richardson Eric Kempsom's great granddaughter is Jemma Redgrave Eric Kempsom's great grandson is Carlo Nero Eric Kempsom's great granddaughter was Natasha Richardson Eric Kempsom's great grandson was Harvey Redgrave Eric Kempsom's great grandson is Luke Redgrave Eric Kempsom's great grandson is Arden Redgrave Eric Kempsom's great grandson is Ben Clark Eric Kempsom's great granddaughter is Kelly Clark Eric Kempsom's great granddaughter is Annabel Clark   Eric Kempsom's great great grandson is Michael Neeson Eric Kempsom's great great granddaughter is Daisy Bevan Eric Kempsom's great great grandson is Daniel Neeson Eric Kempsom's great great granddaughter is Gabriel Owen


Eric Kempsom's in laws:

Eric Kempsom's son in law is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE


Beatrice Kempson
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Kempson

Maiden name

Beatrice Hamilton Ashwell

Also known as

Beanie Kempson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Beatrice Kempson Family

Beatrice Kempson's children:

Beatrice Kempson's daughter was Rachel Kempson Beatrice Kempson's son is Eric Kempson Beatrice Kempson's son is Nicholas Kempson


Beatrice Kempson's current partners:

Beatrice Kempson's husband was Eric Kempsom


Beatrice Kempson's grandchildren:

Beatrice Kempson's granddaughter is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Beatrice Kempson's grandson was Corin Redgrave Beatrice Kempson's granddaughter was Lynn Redgrave OBE


Beatrice Kempson's great grandchildren:

Beatrice Kempson's great granddaughter is Joely Richardson Beatrice Kempson's great granddaughter is Jemma Redgrave Beatrice Kempson's great grandson is Carlo Nero Beatrice Kempson's great granddaughter was Natasha Richardson Beatrice Kempson's great grandson was Harvey Redgrave Beatrice Kempson's great grandson is Luke Redgrave Beatrice Kempson's great grandson is Arden Redgrave Beatrice Kempson's great grandson is Ben Clark Beatrice Kempson's great granddaughter is Kelly Clark Beatrice Kempson's great granddaughter is Annabel Clark   Beatrice Kempson's great great grandson is Michael Neeson Beatrice Kempson's great great granddaughter is Daisy Bevan Beatrice Kempson's great great grandson is Daniel Neeson Beatrice Kempson's great great granddaughter is Gabriel Owen


Beatrice Kempson's in laws:

Beatrice Kempson's son in law is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE