How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Laura Lafargue
Laura Lafargue

Partners of 
Laura Lafargue

Paul Lafargue

Married

1 child together

Apr 1868

Laura Lafargue
Bio Details

Full name

Jenny Laura Lafargue

Maiden name

Jenny Laura Marx

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Saturday 26 Sep 1846

Birth place

Brussels, Belgium

Date of death:

26 Nov 1911

Place of death

France

Cause of death

Took own life with an injection of Cyanide

Laura Lafargue Siblings

Jenny Longuet

Sister

Edgar Marx

Brother

Guido Marx

Brother

Franziska Marx

Sister

Eleanor Marx

Sister

Laura Lafargue

Jenny Laura Lafargue

Age

65

Born

Saturday 26 Sep 1846

Died

26 Nov 1911

Laura Lafargue Partner(s) Other Children

Laura Lafargue Children

Schnappy Lafargue

born 1868, died 1872, age 4 (approx.)
with Paul Lafargue

Trivia

Laura Lafargue Family

Laura Lafargue's parents:

Laura Lafargue's father was Karl Marx Laura Lafargue's mother was Jenny Marx


Laura Lafargue's children:

Laura Lafargue's son was Schnappy Lafargue


Laura Lafargue's current partners:

Laura Lafargue's husband was Paul Lafargue


Laura Lafargue's siblings:

Laura Lafargue's sister was Jenny Longuet Laura Lafargue's brother was Edgar Marx Laura Lafargue's brother was Guido Marx Laura Lafargue's sister was Franziska Marx Laura Lafargue's sister was Eleanor Marx


Laura Lafargue's nieces and nephews:

Laura Lafargue's nephew was Jean Longuet Laura Lafargue's nephew was Charles Longuet Laura Lafargue's nephew was Henri Longuet Laura Lafargue's nephew was Edgar Longuet Laura Lafargue's nephew was Marcel Longuet Laura Lafargue's niece was Jenny Longuet


Laura Lafargue's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Laura Lafargue's great nephew was Robert-Jean Longuet Laura Lafargue's great nephew was Karl-Jean Longuet


Laura Lafargue's grandparents:

Laura Lafargue's grandfather was Ludwig von Westphalen Laura Lafargue's grandmother was Caroline von Westphalen Laura Lafargue's grandfather was Heinrich Marx Laura Lafargue's grandmother was Henrietta Marx


Laura Lafargue's great grandparents:

Laura Lafargue's great grandfather was Christian von Westphalen Laura Lafargue's great grandmother was Jeanie von Westphalen Laura Lafargue's great grandfather was Meier Halevi Marx Laura Lafargue's great grandmother was Eva Marx   Laura Lafargue's great great grandfather was George Wishart Laura Lafargue's great great grandmother was Anne Wishart


Laura Lafargue's step-grandparents:

Laura Lafargue's step-grandmother was Elizabeth von Westphalen


Laura Lafargue's uncles and aunts:

Laura Lafargue's uncle was Mauritz Marx Laura Lafargue's aunt was Sophie Schmalhausen Laura Lafargue's uncle-by-marriage was Robert Schmalhausen Laura Lafargue's uncle was Hermann Marx Laura Lafargue's aunt was Henriette Simons Laura Lafargue's uncle-by-marriage was Theodore Simons Laura Lafargue's aunt was Luise Juta Laura Lafargue's uncle-by-marriage was Johann Juta Laura Lafargue's aunt was Emilie Conradi Laura Lafargue's uncle-by-marriage was Jacob Conradi Laura Lafargue's aunt was Caroline Marx Laura Lafargue's uncle was Eduard Marx Laura Lafargue's uncle was Ferdinand von Westphalen Laura Lafargue's aunt was Lisette von Westphalen Laura Lafargue's uncle was Carl von Westphalen Laura Lafargue's aunt was Franziska von Westphalen Laura Lafargue's aunt was Laura von Westphalen Laura Lafargue's uncle was Edgar von Westphalen


Laura Lafargue's great uncles and aunts:

Laura Lafargue's great uncle was Samuel Marx


Laura Lafargue's in laws:

Laura Lafargue's father in law was Francois Lafargue