How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Barbara Astor
Barbara Astor

Partners of 
Barbara Astor

Michael Astor

Married

4 children together

1942 - 1961

Barbara Astor
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Mary Colonsay Astor

Maiden name

Barbara McNeill

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1980

Barbara Astor

Barbara Mary Colonsay Astor

Died

1980

Barbara Astor Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Astor Children

David Astor CBE

born 1943, age 74
with Michael Astor

James Astor

born 1945, age 71
with Michael Astor

Kathleen Astor

born 1949, died 2006, age 56
with Michael Astor

Georgina Astor

born 1952, age 65
with Michael Astor

Trivia

Barbara Astor Family

Barbara Astor's children:

Barbara Astor's son is David Astor CBE Barbara Astor's son is James Astor Barbara Astor's daughter was Kathleen Astor Barbara Astor's daughter is Georgina Astor


Barbara Astor's former partners:

Barbara Astor's former husband was Michael Astor


Barbara Astor's grandchildren:

Barbara Astor's grandson is Henry Astor Barbara Astor's granddaughter is Joanna Astor Barbara Astor's grandson is Thomas Astor Barbara Astor's granddaughter is Rose Astor


Barbara Astor's great grandchildren:

Barbara Astor's great granddaughter is Grace Van Cutsem Barbara Astor's great grandson is Rafe Van Cutsem Barbara Astor's great grandson is Charles Van Cutsem


Barbara Astor's in laws:

Barbara Astor's daughter in law is Clare Astor


Barbara Astor's former in laws:

Barbara Astor's former brother in law was Sir Jakie Astor Barbara Astor's former father in law was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Barbara Astor's former mother in law was Lady Nancy Astor Barbara Astor's former grandfather in law was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Barbara Astor's former grandmother in law was Mary Astor Barbara Astor's former grandfather in law was Chiswell Dabney Langhorne Barbara Astor's former grandmother in law was Nancy Langhorne Barbara Astor's former half-brother in law was Robert Shaw III Barbara Astor's former brother in law was Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor Barbara Astor's former sister in law was Nancy Astor Barbara Astor's former brother in law was David Astor Barbara Astor's former husband Michael Astor's aunt in law was Pauline Astor Barbara Astor's former husband Michael Astor's uncle in law was John Astor Barbara Astor's former husband Michael Astor's uncle in law was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Barbara Astor's former husband Michael Astor's aunt in law was Gwendolyn Astor Barbara Astor's former husband Michael Astor's aunt in law is Lizzie Langhorne Barbara Astor's former husband Michael Astor's uncle in law is Keene Langhorne Barbara Astor's former husband Michael Astor's aunt in law is Irene Langhorne Barbara Astor's former husband Michael Astor's aunt in law is Phyllis Langhorne Barbara Astor's former husband Michael Astor's uncle in law is Buck Langhorne Barbara Astor's former husband Michael Astor's aunt in law is Nora Langhorne