How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Janet Beckwith
Janet Beckwith

Partners of 
Janet Beckwith

John Beckwith

Married

5 children together

1750

Janet Beckwith
Bio Details

Full name

Janet Beckwith

Maiden name

Janet Wishart

Gender

Female

Age

97 (approx.)

Date of birth

1730

Date of death:

1827

Janet Beckwith Siblings

Jeanie von Westphalen

Sister

Janet Beckwith

Janet Beckwith

Age

97 (approx.)

Born

1730

Died

1827

Janet Beckwith Partner(s) Other Children

Janet Beckwith Children

John Beckwith

born 1751, died 1820, age 69 (approx.)
with John Beckwith

Sir George Beckwith

born 1752, died 1823, age 71 (approx.)
with John Beckwith

Brigadier-General Ferdinand Beckwith

born 1764, died 1805, age 41 (approx.)
with John Beckwith

William Beckwith

born 1766, died 1844, age 78 (approx.)
with John Beckwith

Sir Thomas Beckwith

born 1772, died 1831, age 59 (approx.)
with John Beckwith

Trivia

Janet Beckwith Family

Janet Beckwith's parents:

Janet Beckwith's father was George Wishart Janet Beckwith's mother was Anne Wishart


Janet Beckwith's children:

Janet Beckwith's son was John Beckwith Janet Beckwith's son was Sir George Beckwith Janet Beckwith's son was Brigadier-General Ferdinand Beckwith Janet Beckwith's son was William Beckwith Janet Beckwith's son was Sir Thomas Beckwith


Janet Beckwith's current partners:

Janet Beckwith's husband was John Beckwith


Janet Beckwith's siblings:

Janet Beckwith's sister was Jeanie von Westphalen


Janet Beckwith's nieces and nephews:

Janet Beckwith's nephew was Ludwig von Westphalen


Janet Beckwith's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Janet Beckwith's great nephew was Ferdinand von Westphalen Janet Beckwith's great niece was Lisette von Westphalen Janet Beckwith's great nephew was Carl von Westphalen Janet Beckwith's great niece was Franziska von Westphalen Janet Beckwith's great niece was Jenny Marx Janet Beckwith's great niece was Laura von Westphalen Janet Beckwith's great nephew was Edgar von Westphalen