How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Wishart
Anne Wishart

Partners of 
Anne Wishart

George Wishart

Married

2 children together

Anne Wishart
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Wishart

Maiden name

Anne Campbell

Gender

Female

Deceased

Anne Wishart

Anne Wishart

Deceased

Anne Wishart Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Wishart Children

Jeanie von Westphalen

deceased
with George Wishart

Janet Beckwith

born 1730, died 1827, age 97 (approx.)
with George Wishart

Trivia

Anne Wishart Family

Anne Wishart's children:

Anne Wishart's daughter was Jeanie von Westphalen Anne Wishart's daughter was Janet Beckwith


Anne Wishart's current partners:

Anne Wishart's husband was George Wishart


Anne Wishart's grandchildren:

Anne Wishart's grandson was Ludwig von Westphalen Anne Wishart's grandson was John Beckwith Anne Wishart's grandson was Sir George Beckwith Anne Wishart's grandson was Brigadier-General Ferdinand Beckwith Anne Wishart's grandson was William Beckwith Anne Wishart's grandson was Sir Thomas Beckwith


Anne Wishart's great grandchildren:

Anne Wishart's great grandson was Ferdinand von Westphalen Anne Wishart's great granddaughter was Lisette von Westphalen Anne Wishart's great grandson was Carl von Westphalen Anne Wishart's great granddaughter was Franziska von Westphalen Anne Wishart's great granddaughter was Jenny Marx Anne Wishart's great granddaughter was Laura von Westphalen Anne Wishart's great grandson was Edgar von Westphalen   Anne Wishart's great great granddaughter was Jenny Longuet Anne Wishart's great great granddaughter was Laura Lafargue Anne Wishart's great great grandson was Edgar Marx Anne Wishart's great great grandson was Guido Marx Anne Wishart's great great granddaughter was Franziska Marx Anne Wishart's great great granddaughter was Eleanor Marx   Anne Wishart's 3x great grandson was Jean Longuet Anne Wishart's 3x great grandson was Charles Longuet Anne Wishart's 3x great grandson was Henri Longuet Anne Wishart's 3x great grandson was Edgar Longuet Anne Wishart's 3x great grandson was Marcel Longuet Anne Wishart's 3x great granddaughter was Jenny Longuet Anne Wishart's 3x great grandson was Schnappy Lafargue   Anne Wishart's 4x great grandson was Robert-Jean Longuet Anne Wishart's 4x great grandson was Karl-Jean Longuet   Anne Wishart's 5x great granddaughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Anne Wishart's 5x great granddaughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Anne Wishart's in laws:

Anne Wishart's son in law was Christian von Westphalen Anne Wishart's son in law was John Beckwith