How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline von Westphalen
Caroline von Westphalen

Partners of 
Caroline von Westphalen

Ludwig von Westphalen

Married

3 children together

1812

Caroline von Westphalen
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Von Westphalen

Maiden name

Caroline Heubel

Gender

Female

Deceased

Caroline von Westphalen

Caroline Von Westphalen

Deceased

Caroline von Westphalen Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline von Westphalen Children

Jenny Marx

born 1814, died 1881, age 67
with Ludwig von Westphalen

Laura von Westphalen

born 1817, died 1821, age 4 (approx.)
with Ludwig von Westphalen

Edgar von Westphalen

born 1819, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Ludwig von Westphalen

Ferdinand von Westphalen

born 1799, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with Ludwig von Westphalen

Lisette von Westphalen

born 1800, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with Ludwig von Westphalen

Carl von Westphalen

born 1803, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with Ludwig von Westphalen

Franziska von Westphalen

born 1807, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with Ludwig von Westphalen

Trivia

Caroline von Westphalen Family

Caroline von Westphalen's children:

Caroline von Westphalen's daughter was Jenny Marx Caroline von Westphalen's daughter was Laura von Westphalen Caroline von Westphalen's son was Edgar von Westphalen Caroline von Westphalen's step-son was Ferdinand von Westphalen Caroline von Westphalen's step-daughter was Lisette von Westphalen Caroline von Westphalen's step-son was Carl von Westphalen Caroline von Westphalen's step-daughter was Franziska von Westphalen


Caroline von Westphalen's current partners:

Caroline von Westphalen's husband was Ludwig von Westphalen


Caroline von Westphalen's grandchildren:

Caroline von Westphalen's granddaughter was Jenny Longuet Caroline von Westphalen's granddaughter was Laura Lafargue Caroline von Westphalen's grandson was Edgar Marx Caroline von Westphalen's grandson was Guido Marx Caroline von Westphalen's granddaughter was Franziska Marx Caroline von Westphalen's granddaughter was Eleanor Marx


Caroline von Westphalen's great grandchildren:

Caroline von Westphalen's great grandson was Jean Longuet Caroline von Westphalen's great grandson was Charles Longuet Caroline von Westphalen's great grandson was Henri Longuet Caroline von Westphalen's great grandson was Edgar Longuet Caroline von Westphalen's great grandson was Marcel Longuet Caroline von Westphalen's great granddaughter was Jenny Longuet Caroline von Westphalen's great grandson was Schnappy Lafargue   Caroline von Westphalen's great great grandson was Robert-Jean Longuet Caroline von Westphalen's great great grandson was Karl-Jean Longuet   Caroline von Westphalen's 3x great granddaughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Caroline von Westphalen's 3x great granddaughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Caroline von Westphalen's in laws:

Caroline von Westphalen's son in law was Karl Marx Caroline von Westphalen's father in law was Christian von Westphalen Caroline von Westphalen's mother in law was Jeanie von Westphalen Caroline von Westphalen's grandfather in law was George Wishart Caroline von Westphalen's grandmother in law was Anne Wishart Caroline von Westphalen's husband Ludwig von Westphalen's aunt in law was Janet Beckwith Caroline von Westphalen's husband Ludwig von Westphalen's uncle-by-marriage was John Beckwith