How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jenny Marx
Jenny Marx

Partners of 
Jenny Marx

Karl Marx

Married

6 children together

Jun 1843

Jenny Marx
Bio Details

Full name

Jenny Marx

Maiden name

Jenny von Westphalen

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Jan 1814

Birth place

Germany

Date of death:

2 Dec 1881

Place of death

London, England, UK

Jenny Marx Siblings

Ferdinand von Westphalen

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth von Westphalen

Lisette von Westphalen

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth von Westphalen

Carl von Westphalen

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth von Westphalen

Franziska von Westphalen

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth von Westphalen

Laura von Westphalen

Sister

Edgar von Westphalen

Brother

Jenny Marx

Jenny Marx

Age

67

Born

Wednesday 12 Jan 1814

Died

2 Dec 1881

Jenny Marx Partner(s) Other Children

Jenny Marx Children

Jenny Longuet

born 1844, died 1883, age 38
with Karl Marx

Laura Lafargue

born 1846, died 1911, age 65
with Karl Marx

Edgar Marx

born 1847, died 1855, age 8
with Karl Marx

Guido Marx

born 1849, died 1850, age 1
with Karl Marx

Franziska Marx

born 1851, died 1852, age 1
with Karl Marx

Eleanor Marx

born 1856, died 1898, age 42
with Karl Marx

Political activist.

Trivia

Jenny Marx Family

Jenny Marx's parents:

Jenny Marx's father was Ludwig von Westphalen Jenny Marx's mother was Caroline von Westphalen Jenny Marx's step-mother was Elizabeth von Westphalen


Jenny Marx's children:

Jenny Marx's daughter was Jenny Longuet Jenny Marx's daughter was Laura Lafargue Jenny Marx's son was Edgar Marx Jenny Marx's son was Guido Marx Jenny Marx's daughter was Franziska Marx Jenny Marx's daughter was Eleanor Marx


Jenny Marx's current partners:

Jenny Marx's husband was Karl Marx


Jenny Marx's siblings:

Jenny Marx's half-brother was Ferdinand von Westphalen Jenny Marx's half-sister was Lisette von Westphalen Jenny Marx's half-brother was Carl von Westphalen Jenny Marx's half-sister was Franziska von Westphalen Jenny Marx's sister was Laura von Westphalen Jenny Marx's brother was Edgar von Westphalen


Jenny Marx's grandparents:

Jenny Marx's grandfather was Christian von Westphalen Jenny Marx's grandmother was Jeanie von Westphalen


Jenny Marx's great grandparents:

Jenny Marx's great grandfather was George Wishart Jenny Marx's great grandmother was Anne Wishart


Jenny Marx's grandchildren:

Jenny Marx's grandson was Jean Longuet Jenny Marx's grandson was Charles Longuet Jenny Marx's grandson was Henri Longuet Jenny Marx's grandson was Edgar Longuet Jenny Marx's grandson was Marcel Longuet Jenny Marx's granddaughter was Jenny Longuet Jenny Marx's grandson was Schnappy Lafargue


Jenny Marx's great grandchildren:

Jenny Marx's great grandson was Robert-Jean Longuet Jenny Marx's great grandson was Karl-Jean Longuet   Jenny Marx's great great granddaughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Jenny Marx's great great granddaughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Jenny Marx's great uncles and aunts:

Jenny Marx's great aunt was Janet Beckwith


Jenny Marx's first cousins once removed:

Jenny Marx's first cousin once removed was John Beckwith Jenny Marx's first cousin once removed was Sir George Beckwith Jenny Marx's first cousin once removed was Brigadier-General Ferdinand Beckwith Jenny Marx's first cousin once removed was William Beckwith Jenny Marx's first cousin once removed was Sir Thomas Beckwith


Jenny Marx's in laws:

Jenny Marx's son in law was Paul Lafargue Jenny Marx's father in law was Heinrich Marx Jenny Marx's mother in law was Henrietta Marx Jenny Marx's grandfather in law was Meier Halevi Marx Jenny Marx's grandmother in law was Eva Marx Jenny Marx's brother in law was Mauritz Marx Jenny Marx's sister in law was Sophie Schmalhausen Jenny Marx's brother in law-by-marriage was Robert Schmalhausen Jenny Marx's brother in law was Hermann Marx Jenny Marx's sister in law was Henriette Simons Jenny Marx's brother in law-by-marriage was Theodore Simons Jenny Marx's sister in law was Luise Juta Jenny Marx's brother in law-by-marriage was Johann Juta Jenny Marx's sister in law was Emilie Conradi Jenny Marx's brother in law-by-marriage was Jacob Conradi Jenny Marx's sister in law was Caroline Marx Jenny Marx's brother in law was Eduard Marx Jenny Marx's husband Karl Marx's uncle in law was Samuel Marx Jenny Marx's son in law was Charles Longuet


Jenny Marx's former in laws:

Jenny Marx's former son in law was Edward Aveling